MISSHA GLOW WEIGHTLESS PRIMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
13733-249
11-digit product format
137330249
Labeler code
13733
Product ID
13733-249_48f6361d-d739-62df-e063-6294a90aaac5
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Zinc Oxide, Homosalate, Octisalate, Titanium Dioxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Able C&C Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-02
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Active strength
14.7; 4.5; 8.5; 1.79 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
Pharmacologic classes
Copper Absorption Inhibitor [EPC], Decreased Copper Ion Absorption [PE]
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
MISSHA GLOW WEIGHTLESS PRIMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE14.7 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE8.5 g/100mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.79 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48f6361d-d738-62df-e063-6294a90aaac5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
f47a510b-6679-4664-b2d6-47b5c4afe7ccProduct name420260217
030ce964-9b2d-45aa-b5d3-f78ce03ef61cProduct name220250515
0306390c-dd77-4363-afe0-63c58088b2a1Product name120220120
503ea967-4b9c-48cf-9e87-c7975295849dProduct name220220120
190f2a5b-bbc8-65c7-fcb0-97891307b917Product name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
13733-249-01MISSHA GLOW WEIGHTLESS PRIMING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 CONTAINERCREAM501
13733-249-02MISSHA GLOW WEIGHTLESS PRIMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 CARTONCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 197 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25ZINC OXIDEEarth Mama Angel Baby, LLC2aa44439-663a-400b-b432-e2dc5ac2a3d12025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEEarth Mama Angel Baby, LLCafc88e77-a4a1-49ec-b021-bb468fd0ac682025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAKED SUNDAYS CABANA GLOW MINERAL GLOW SERUM DROPS Blush 40mL SPF 50ZINC OXIDENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD31049b45-0f5e-58b6-e063-6394a90ae52c2025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Earth Mama Lady Face Mineral Sunscreen - Light/Medium Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEEarth Mama Angel Baby LLCbd71a814-c0b4-428b-987e-72f7f55f998f2025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
earth mama UBER-SENSITIVE MINERAL Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDEEarth Mama Angel Baby, LLCe9a88a57-5733-489d-a459-dd74c04daff22025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAKED SUNDAYS CABANA GLOW MINERAL GLOW SERUM DROPS Blush 40mL SPF 50ZINC OXIDENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD1ddae545-99db-144b-e063-6294a90adae52025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Protecting Scalp and Hair Mist SPF 30 sunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3aa05afb-c843-f38f-e063-6294a90a1cdf2025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum High Performance Sunscreen Signature Clear 50OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC390c6afd-e2be-414c-e063-6294a90ae1192025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 30 Premium Mosturizing Sunscreen 1 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c32d2c0-0dbe-42e3-e063-6294a90aa9932025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 50 Premium Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c342e57-cf85-b423-e063-6394a90a61b92025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MATTE UNIVERSAL TINTED MOISTURIZER SPF46ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEDrmtlgy, LLC8e284afd-b90f-41d5-b334-e5cf4440b4d32025-08-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 22N MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lad8afa83-2844-422c-b2bf-b5a61be368b12025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ScarAid SPFSILICONE STICK WITH SPFBiodermis, LLC3c19063a-cdde-1bbe-e063-6294a90aa8a22025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pro-Sil SPFSILICONE STICK WITH SPFBiodermis, LLC3be06f82-935d-b1c2-e063-6294a90a953c2025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Curology Daily MoisturizingAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATECurology, Inc3c1967fc-bb89-2f7e-e063-6394a90a25122025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ScarAid US SPFSILICONE STICK WITH SPFBiodermis, LLC3c196fa4-1bd3-7a43-e063-6294a90a4fb72025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 23W MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L96973dee-681b-4c5d-b31f-de05cd79fa182025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 24N MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lecda3658-eca1-48c2-9eff-e22fd1ff70df2025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 25W Medium DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lc6f27df4-6de4-45e4-90cb-ea8b0d29dbd32025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 26W Medium DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L968abacd-8b99-4529-a627-2b56cdf99e1b2025-08-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
13733-249-011373302490150 mL in 1 CONTAINER50 mlHistorical
13733-249-02137330249021 CONTAINER in 1 CARTON (13733-249-02) / 50 mL in 1 CONTAINER (13733-249-01) 1 container2026-01-02NoNoCurrent