La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen

Product NDC
49967-370
11-digit product format
499670370
Labeler code
49967
Product ID
49967-370_c39f170f-2fb9-4fcf-90a6-66f210729cc5
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene and Oxybenzone
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
L'Oreal USA Products Inc
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2015-01-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OXYBENZONE
Active strength
26.8; 96; 28.8; 53.8; 34.6 mg/mL; mg/mL; mg/mL; mg/mL; mg/mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE26.8 mg/mL
HOMOSALATE96 mg/mL
OCTISALATE28.8 mg/mL
OCTOCRYLENE53.8 mg/mL
OXYBENZONE34.6 mg/mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
dc1a1b9f-fcc1-45bc-89e7-169bf240663dAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
49967-370-01La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen30 mL in 1 BOTTLELOTION306
49967-370-01La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION16
49967-370-02La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen3 mL in 1 PACKETLOTION36
49967-370-03La Roche Posay Laboratoire Dermatologique Anthelios AOX Daily Antioxidant Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen2 mL in 1 PACKETLOTION26

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
49967-370LA ROCHE POSAY LABORATOIRE DERMATOLOGIQUE ANTHELIOS AOX DAILY ANTIOXIDANT SERUM BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 SUNSCREEN (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE AND OXYBENZONE) LOTION [L'OREAL USA PRODUCTS INC]6Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 4 package rows20240101_dc1a1b9f-fcc1-45bc-89e7-169bf240663d.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 2 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Asian PearSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLCacace707-6671-4818-86f2-d9813792157a2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Basil LemonSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC277cb44d-608a-4ffc-a2a5-ac57d33d214c2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Black CherrySUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC8f413bd6-258c-4c3c-89d1-369938c857202026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Cucumber LimeSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC5f15bee9-9bf4-4f27-a6b5-4205deb625f62026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Winter MelonSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLCe7792b4e-a6d2-487e-ba28-27b68e6d7e272026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intense Therapy Lip Balm Vanilla BourbonAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE LIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC517040d1-e6ed-40ca-a46f-2f75403dbc3c2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Mango and MandarinSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC8c55d1cd-cdd6-468b-8a17-b940c62101162026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intensive Therapy Lip Balm Mango Chili LimeAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE LIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC51349d57-b14d-4798-8d68-03fbe3713d1e2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Sun Guard Sunscreen SPF45SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC3cc86bb2-05ce-47eb-8c71-f4f116ca58402026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intense Thearpy Lip Balm SPF25, Lemon and Shea ButterLIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC518cb17a-fdaa-4a60-93fc-708305366eb82026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Lavender Lip Balm 0.25ozLIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, L.L.C.e8c6a6d9-1093-41f1-87d5-faf8583d43192026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF15 lip balm 01OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.f8695305-b89d-c21c-e053-6394a90a0e842026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen stickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.e9f963ee-a98c-efc1-e053-2a95a90aaf532026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF30 Sunscreen 01AVOBENZONE ,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.5b04751d-32e9-a7e2-e063-6294a90aefbd2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Juyasuyon Invisible SunscreenHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,BEMOTRIZINOL,AVOBENZONEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd5ab335b5-bb9e-4642-e063-6294a90a39862026-09-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Future Renew Defense Shield SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEBCMC41cc2c52-c6a4-611c-e063-6294a90aae012026-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WALMART EQUATE SUNSCREEN SPF 50 SPORT BROAD SPECTRUMAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALMART, INC.58b5d0ce-9157-9dee-e063-6394a90ab5432026-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Chantecaille Ultra Sun Protection Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEChantecaille Beaute Inc6186ea56-7d56-43f5-985d-a012f1296afa2026-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ULTRA VIOLETTE Fave Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, BEMOTRIZINOL, OCTISALATEGrace and Fire USA5739c5b9-00d8-75a8-e063-6394a90aa8c72026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Anti Aging Insta Dry SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC2d5fa597-08a8-41ca-ba9e-b52e41a5c70c2026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
49967-370-01499670370011 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (49967-370-01) / 30 mL in 1 BOTTLE1 bottle2015-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent
49967-370-02499670370023 mL in 1 PACKET (49967-370-02) 3 ml2015-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent
49967-370-03499670370032 mL in 1 PACKET (49967-370-03) 2 ml2015-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent