Atomy Sunscreen White Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUS

Product NDC
52257-1450
11-digit product format
522571450
Labeler code
52257
Product ID
52257-1450_ef3ff0c4-289d-4a0d-9c99-32c7a106bec5
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ATOMY CO., LTD.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-06-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
4.5; 2.7; 1.32; 7.62 g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL
Pharmacologic classes
Copper Absorption Inhibitor [EPC], Decreased Copper Ion Absorption [PE]
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Atomy Sunscreen White Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUS
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/60mL
OCTISALATE2.7 g/60mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.32 g/60mL
ZINC OXIDE7.62 g/60mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
b8bc0021-bb4d-45f2-a570-3f2e61edf21dAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
f47a510b-6679-4664-b2d6-47b5c4afe7ccProduct name420260217
030ce964-9b2d-45aa-b5d3-f78ce03ef61cProduct name220250515
0306390c-dd77-4363-afe0-63c58088b2a1Product name120220120
503ea967-4b9c-48cf-9e87-c7975295849dProduct name220220120
190f2a5b-bbc8-65c7-fcb0-97891307b917Product name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
52257-1450-1Atomy Sunscreen White Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUS60 mL in 1 CARTONCREAM601

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
52257-1450ATOMY SUNSCREEN WHITE BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 PLUS (HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ATOMY CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 1 package rows20240217_b8bc0021-bb4d-45f2-a570-3f2e61edf21d.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 90 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Poolside Butter Screen SPF 30 Sunscreen ButterHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCae838725-79ab-4c17-905b-d4138ad6af1f2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Bronze Service Instant Bronzing Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCb98a9cec-3c48-4614-b091-4e59fa7d196e2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Orange Creme SPF 30 Sunscreen Oil MistHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLC5a9f8888-529d-40d7-9489-baa5ff657cb42026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Yon-Ka 50 Mineral FluidZINC OXIDELaboratoire MULTALER Yon-Ka47a8c8b2-30ff-0d40-e063-6294a90ac4612026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO FUTURE solution LX UNIVERSAL DEFENSE EOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND ZINC OXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION6d2f82d5-b3af-44af-b6b0-de96a4cd95fc2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO SPORTS BB LIGHTOCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION260a3eab-8fe6-4259-8dcc-3706ca1f68812026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING DAYAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND HOMOSALATESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION4a16dbb7-e860-4aae-8e8b-67abbe8295bd2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOROCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND ZINC OXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONc656792a-e1ed-478d-b501-9bdc92d16eca2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO SYNCHRO SKIN SELF-REFRESHING FOUNDATION 110 ALABASTEROCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION0a214b6b-69a7-4cb9-9095-6fcf2b6945de2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO SYNCHRO SKIN SELF-REFRESHING FOUNDATION 430 CEDAROCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONfb6ac681-ff74-4420-a4f6-843d5f2b6d6b2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE DE PEAU BEAUTE PROTECTIVE FORTIFYING nAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION207e2035-5f31-4745-a801-b386b040b7382026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hawaiian Blend Essential Zinc SPF 50ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEThe Islander Group47aa8605-e536-b998-e063-6394a90ad9f02026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO WHITE LUCENT ONMAKEUP SPOT CORRECTING SERUM NATURAL LIGHTOCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONbf736c5b-fc33-4cd5-8d18-03929f739d762026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO FUTURE LX TOTAL RADIANCE FOUNDATION E Golden 1OCTINOXATESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION8a9294c2-3933-4f9c-b7e6-1f446f441a162026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Shiseido Future Solution LX Total ProtectiveAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION6de17911-4bce-46c9-906b-07d899a36ceb2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE DE PEAU BEAUTE RADIANT CORRECTOR FOR EYES IVORYOCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONc4028089-677f-4d51-9c8b-3892ff1649e02026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO SYNCHRO SKIN RADIANT LIFTING FOUNDATION 110OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION8a0da327-a805-4ef9-b69a-14bf7278a81a2026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE DE PEAU BEAUTE CORRECTING VEIL nENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONfd9b42e4-6f9d-45a9-bee3-ac1bc4b352522026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO THE MAKEUP FOUNDATION I20TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION3c024fe9-2983-4857-a55a-13406158e3a92026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE RADIANT FLUID FOUNDATION BF10TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONb2b55a7a-1f68-429d-ba70-5bb6c7e0d8d32026-01-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
52257-1450-15225714500160 mL in 1 CARTON (52257-1450-1) 60 ml2021-06-01NoNoCurrent