SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOR

Product NDC
58411-480
11-digit product format
584110480
Labeler code
58411
Product ID
58411-480_47a95b3e-c698-9007-e063-6394a90afe66
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, and ZINC OXIDE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
SHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2020-01-01
Substance
OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; OCTOCRYLENE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
3.105; 2.359; 4.347; 12.047 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOR
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE3.105 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE2.359 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.347 g/50mL
ZINC OXIDE12.047 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
c656792a-e1ed-478d-b501-9bdc92d16ecaAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58411-480-60SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOR1 in 1 CARTONCREAM13
58411-480-60SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOR50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
58411-480SHISEIDO ULTIMATE SUN PROTECTOR (OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [SHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATION]2Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20241225_c656792a-e1ed-478d-b501-9bdc92d16eca.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 119 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Anti Aging Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDELEVERRIER, KAMILA35465f21-8bcd-6e44-e063-6294a90a8e5f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti Aging Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDELEVERRIER, KAMILA3546d369-3435-b56a-e063-6294a90a08432025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35a97770-2db9-99aa-e063-6294a90a459a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35a9d07d-70e5-5eed-e063-6394a90aebaf2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Sports StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35aa833a-19a1-99e9-e063-6394a90a840f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBEE NATURALS36c3352e-fa51-19ad-e063-6394a90a591b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Luminous Tinted MoisturizingZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8ae26-82eb-e4ca-e063-6394a90a00222025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Restore Tinted MoisturizingZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8e92e-ced2-fdcd-e063-6294a90acedc2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Velvet Tinted Moisturizing Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a871dc-a707-9963-e063-6294a90a43962025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Velvet NT Moisturizing Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8508d-7069-c2d6-e063-6394a90a62192025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen NTZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a94d6f-9b1c-1b26-e063-6394a90abe652025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen NTZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a9a6ed-c446-c90c-e063-6294a90aaa742025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a9ecd7-b416-0aab-e063-6294a90a323d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC3596fe93-836b-4f8e-e063-6294a90a674a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC359723bb-6152-9566-e063-6294a90a59e02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35aa194a-9a2e-2b5f-e063-6294a90a98772025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC3596cd73-0811-32bc-e063-6394a90ad1322025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC359782d7-6601-7d96-e063-6394a90af9dc2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETICS BY RIKI LLC37f1b692-0b80-0536-e063-6294a90ae8632025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETICS BY RIKI LLC387d5194-bc12-68c1-e063-6394a90ab1522025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
58411-480-60584110480601 TUBE in 1 CARTON (58411-480-60) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2020-01-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent