VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY

Product NDC
58411-950
11-digit product format
584110950
Labeler code
58411
Product ID
58411-950_4dc7451b-1857-632d-e063-6294a90a538a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octinoxate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Shiseido Americas Corporation
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-12-09
Substance
OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
3.53; 1.28; 2.56; 1.54 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE3.53 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.28 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE2.56 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE1.54 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
7b2d15c1-b9e1-4347-b138-9883f78822b3Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
7dea7767-9f52-b60a-5435-33cb9cc28baeProduct name420250124
6338270f-96cb-0ecb-6fbb-0a9bc78001f4Product name720250116
0ca83774-3f79-b837-5d6f-c210102f3bc8Product name620250114
41b814f3-0166-1c53-c9ef-a0794c7daf9dProduct name320221110
a590be26-846c-8659-a5a1-fb25907965dcProduct name220221110
2dc76302-91c0-4c35-ad78-99adfb049c4bProduct name120200603
e6065d4b-5ae1-476f-a40e-f2851cbb5d2bProduct name220180221
f212291f-05fe-9603-fc7e-bd73e38ce1e6Product name220161129
182f9ab4-4ab5-c449-200f-87ce2ce8e550Product name220151105
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831
332e86c3-7875-ca6e-f934-2206d2b31996Product name120140508
56625fcc-aa34-9d30-d0e9-1c1beb37ea21Product name120140508
7dfac40f-a405-cd2e-7c06-3059ec0e1092Product name120140508
96c2be53-8e44-452d-56a2-d255b2f1af2dProduct name120140508
bf8bd5f7-495f-4022-2780-7ded7ea7ea44Product name120140508
d223c173-c39b-d764-47d4-d671d3088815Product name120140508
e01133ad-4dcd-c7f3-454b-2ff569ee160aProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58411-950-40VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY1 in 1 BOXCREAM14
58411-950-40VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY50 mL in 1 CONTAINERCREAM504
58411-950-50VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY50 mL in 1 JARCREAM504
58411-950-50VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY1 in 1 BOXCREAM14

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 84 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
(Re) Setting 100% mineral Powder Light Broad Spectrum SPF 35ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLCaed5a7ef-5cf2-6738-e053-2a95a90aa7f72026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Mineral Broad Spectrum SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLC89088ac5-f1ee-1996-e053-2a95a90a8fdc2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
(RE) Setting 100% Mineral Powder Medium Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 35ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLCaf4b0f17-43ec-a176-e053-2a95a90a7ac62026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
(Re) Setting 100% mineral Powder Deep Broad Spectrum SPF 35ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLCaf4cb85b-1275-2105-e053-2995a90a7e742026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Lip Balm with Acai Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLC9f5b54c7-a424-6917-e053-2a95a90ac6272026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Sunscreen with Sunflower Extract Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESupergoop, LLC81b9fda2-bd55-1b90-e053-2991aa0a765a2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 30 with MintAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE,Supergoop, LLC9f6cd243-ef5c-df8a-e053-2a95a90a4e362026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Sun Silk Body Sunglow 05 Fragrance SPF 30 Sunscreen BodyHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLC4416ad39-a4b5-4238-9792-c7f475d1e5612026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLCa3e5819a-5132-9760-e053-2a95a90a058b2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Orange Creme SPF 30 Scented SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCd96a1390-27be-452a-818b-0ba6127e9f962026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Daybreak Shimmer Sunscreen For the FaceHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLC4554d9a8-33a1-4299-8a57-dab72980b2eb2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Solar Shimmer Sunscreen For the FaceHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCb5be8ea7-3408-4495-9a50-3328f76987382026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Sunlight Shimmer Sunscreen For the FaceHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCc99464d1-a5bb-4140-a95e-25d6b383616c2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Set Screen SPF 30 Setting Powder Sunscreen LightZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEI World LLC1fabd546-55e5-4ab2-8a1b-7b161bfbb8662026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Set Screen SPF 30 Setting Sunscreen MediumZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEI World LLC876a6f88-8dac-4303-8acb-525999c935282026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy Face Screen Sunbeam Shimmer Sunscreen For the Face SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLCf6316c4f-076a-4ba5-a526-0e20e5156ced2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Set Screen SPF 30 Setting Sunscreen TranslucentZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEI World LLC0a3bae73-141b-4a47-be35-c5708dfb11802026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Artistry Exact Fit Longwearing Foundation Shade Sand L2W1TITANIUM DIOXIDEAmway Corp4345cdf6-e220-4e7c-8abd-da59d2b7db842026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sheer Screen Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDESupergoop LLCb47ed3bf-92a8-9bc9-e053-2a95a90a8eee2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Dose Hydra-Ceramide Boost Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLCca5520a1-4c43-cb32-e053-2a95a90a97f52026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58411-950-40584110950401 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (58411-950-40) / 50 mL in 1 CONTAINER1 container2025-12-09NoNoCurrent
58411-950-50584110950501 JAR in 1 BOX (58411-950-50) / 50 mL in 1 JAR1 jar2025-12-09NoNoCurrent