TONEfitSUN Ultra Moisturizing Vegan Sunscreen

Product NDC
58544-150
11-digit product format
585440150
Labeler code
58544
Product ID
58544-150_4ec58c23-16b2-03bb-e063-6394a90a46c0
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Hankook Cosmetics Manufacturing Co.,Ltd_Eumseong Factory
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
9; 2.7; 13.5; 4.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TONEfitSUN Ultra Moisturizing Vegan Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.7 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE13.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4ec58c23-16b1-03bb-e063-6394a90a46c0Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58544-150-01TONEfitSUN Ultra Moisturizing Vegan Sunscreen50 mL in 1 CONTAINERCREAM501
58544-150-02TONEfitSUN Ultra Moisturizing Vegan Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 134 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Anti-Aging Sun Protection NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351a20df-bd8a-8ea6-e063-6294a90abaaf2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Primer Anti-AgingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351aaaad-44ce-3558-e063-6294a90a2b462025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Total Body Block SunscreenZINC OXIDEADR SUNCARE38f4928c-6389-5aa1-e063-6294a90a8f9d2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Magic VeilZINC OXIDETHE COMPLEXIONIST38f574ad-c4bf-fca1-e063-6394a90a00c52025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Magic VeilZINC OXIDETHE COMPLEXIONIST38f5a0b9-bbe2-50f4-e063-6294a90a10d72025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Tinted Antioxidant Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMONIKA G KIRIPOLSKY MD INC.3b3f19c1-4bff-315f-e063-6394a90a9a852025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37dd83db-aa43-7f66-e063-6294a90a893b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing Non TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37de01d0-7694-69c1-e063-6394a90acf0a2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Shield Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkintique37dd5228-5fe4-5e7b-e063-6294a90adffb2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing Non TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37ddc177-376d-b2fe-e063-6294a90a5e072025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Shield Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkintique37de2f44-e0da-0d1c-e063-6294a90ae18b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37de5a51-0bc4-34ad-e063-6294a90a0eef2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDELEILANI VIDAL36d51157-1bcd-79c8-e063-6394a90aba712025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDELEILANI VIDAL36d4b998-c29c-ff89-e063-6394a90a12d82025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELEILANI VIDAL36d5831a-7128-729a-e063-6394a90a80362025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Matte Non-Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEORAIOS BEAUTY LLC3ac219bd-dfc8-fe22-e063-6394a90a4a8c2025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEORAIOS BEAUTY LLC3ac25d06-d885-48a2-e063-6294a90a0d0b2025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEORAIOS BEAUTY LLC3ac27b6c-1341-1f05-e063-6394a90a98602025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDR. CARIN GRIBETZ BOARD CERTIFIED DERMATOLOGIST37287e4c-6fdf-62c5-e063-6394a90a12962025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral Sunscreen Non TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDR. CARIN GRIBETZ BOARD CERTIFIED DERMATOLOGIST37284de3-32d4-3611-e063-6394a90a63932025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58544-150-015854401500150 mL in 1 CONTAINER50 mlHistorical
58544-150-02585440150021 CONTAINER in 1 CARTON (58544-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 CONTAINER (58544-150-01) 1 container2026-03-01NoNoCurrent