TONEfitSUN Sebum Control Vegan Sunscreen

Product NDC
58544-160
11-digit product format
585440160
Labeler code
58544
Product ID
58544-160_506b8ae9-30a9-7e7e-e063-6394a90aa9eb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Hankook Cosmetics Manufacturing Co.,Ltd_Eumseong Factory
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
9.5; 2.7; 13.5; 4.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TONEfitSUN Sebum Control Vegan Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.5 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.7 g/100g
HOMOSALATE13.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
506b96ae-eb2a-edad-e063-6294a90a470eAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58544-160-01TONEfitSUN Sebum Control Vegan Sunscreen20 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK201
58544-160-02TONEfitSUN Sebum Control Vegan Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONSTICK11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 92 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - FairOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPur-lisse Beauty, LLC4743b6a9-4d79-1b2b-e063-6394a90a97102025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Royal Jelly Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 EarthOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.0edc7bd4-9350-48e1-bbfe-e6450458ae592025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - BronzeOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.90fbf555-106c-4131-b572-ead9bbb246e62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - HoneyOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.1accbe67-c722-4af7-8422-0559ac4a987a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - BareOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.5c0805c7-9b92-4c08-877c-64e7203084302025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20- NaturalOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.0cc5429d-ace4-4060-b993-1b607218eaf82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20-NudeOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.b1851c5d-32ad-482a-bd24-2f280a68ef9e2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 -SpiceOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.6164dc23-81c2-48b8-b309-2c5a81fe13a42025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Light MediumOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPur-lisse Beauty, LLC4744e501-f12a-6d25-e063-6394a90a25742025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - TawnyOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.d7c4e758-3af2-40c6-bbe1-37e6fd0a5eb62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiance Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 20 - CappuccinoOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.30601a73-089e-4fa7-8fb7-6b108498934a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Good Karma Dry Oil Mineral Sunscreen SPF-30ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENSOLARA SUNCARE, INC.209c4913-29e6-24ca-e063-6294a90a68722025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - MediumOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPur-lisse Beauty, LLC47456bf5-9f6c-e6a5-e063-6294a90a70542025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Age Defying Classic Daily Renewal Broad Spectrum SPF 15OCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company60183a47-fd02-052b-e053-2991aa0a1b5c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sweet Peach and NectarZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company026dcaee-d33c-b874-e063-6394a90ad2e72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - TanOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPur-lisse Beauty, LLC4745ab56-abaa-42de-e063-6394a90a63102025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Complete Plus Daily Facial Moisturizer with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company22f645cf-5182-9e3f-e063-6394a90adc842025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Tropical BreezeZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company232032b7-803f-40ec-e063-6394a90a4b382025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 100AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTINOXATE 2% OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%, OXYBENZONE 6%Beiersdorf Ince1a9a831-a0b9-17ba-e053-2a95a90a3fa72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Radiant Glow Illuminating BB Cream Sunscreen SPF 30 - Tan DeepOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPur-lisse Beauty, LLC4745ebec-acb0-77c4-e063-6394a90aee072025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58544-160-015854401600120 g in 1 CONTAINER20 gHistorical
58544-160-02585440160021 CONTAINER in 1 CARTON (58544-160-02) / 20 g in 1 CONTAINER (58544-160-01) 1 container2026-04-01NoNoCurrent