Dior Forever Velvet Veil 24H Mattifying Makeup Base Blurring-Smoothing Pore Refining Effect with Sunscreen SPF 15

Product NDC
61957-3620
11-digit product format
619573620
Labeler code
61957
Product ID
61957-3620_4eca4204-a1f6-2a48-e063-6394a90aff1c
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
GEL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Parfums Christian Dior
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-08-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
58.6; 39.9; 79.9 mg/mL; mg/mL; mg/mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dior Forever Velvet Veil 24H Mattifying Makeup Base Blurring-Smoothing Pore Refining Effect with Sunscreen SPF 15
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE58.6 mg/mL
OCTISALATE39.9 mg/mL
OCTOCRYLENE79.9 mg/mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
be36b83f-662d-49c6-a12f-a64e11721d0cAvailable on FDA.report

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 28 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST11 MATIRA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595b5f0-dd3d-79ef-e053-2a95a90ad9fb2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST10 PORTO FERRO)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595a378-3285-bea2-e053-2995a90aedbf2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST15 PORTO COVO)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b595db16-796c-726f-e053-2995a90ab7832026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST2 TULUM)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b5939cc9-4eab-5f73-e053-2995a90a7a7b2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST8 SHELA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b5956413-af6b-11bd-e053-2a95a90a90472026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST9 PALOMA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b5959358-0d93-aa37-e053-2995a90acdae2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST1 RENDEZVOUS)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b592225c-904e-350a-e053-2a95a90adc2b2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST7 DIAZ)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b5954732-66d7-53db-e053-2995a90a2a3b2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST4 FORMOSA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b594d426-a79e-19e9-e053-2995a90aa6652026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST3 BALOS)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b594bc81-d164-bda7-e053-2995a90a69ad2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST18 MALI)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b59608e6-a407-75dc-e053-2995a90a25cf2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST19 LOVINA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b9805c9c-0513-2386-e053-2995a90a21852026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST5 BOM BOM)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b594f910-f1bc-2bcf-e053-2995a90aebee2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST17.5 PERISSA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b9805059-583d-e3da-e053-2a95a90a4f652026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST14.5 HONOPU)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b9803596-c090-463f-e053-2a95a90a02342026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST6.5 KAI)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b97f5589-069d-7e93-e053-2a95a90a19a92026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST12.75 PAPAKOLEA)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b97fa903-4a0f-064e-e053-2a95a90a1c612026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST16.5 JARDIN)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b980155b-98f1-6460-e053-2a95a90a58a22026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST13.5 RIALTO)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b97fadb3-fa6e-26b0-e053-2a95a90abfd52026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILIA SUPER SERUM SKIN TINT (ST9.5 BAIKAL)ZINC OXIDEIlia, Inc.b97f7fe9-c06e-7c11-e053-2a95a90a6a6d2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
61957-3620-0619573620001 TUBE in 1 CARTON (61957-3620-0) / 35 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-08-01NoNoCurrent
61957-3620-1619573620011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (61957-3620-1) / 35 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-08-01YesNoCurrent