Alba Botanica Kids SPF 50 Tropical Fruit

Product NDC
61995-0387
11-digit product format
619950387
Labeler code
61995
Product ID
61995-0387_0a490a7c-2d64-e6f8-e063-6394a90a7990
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Hain Celestial Group, Inc
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-10-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9; 14.7 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Alba Botanica Kids SPF 50 Tropical Fruit
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE14.7 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f6941bab-1e97-1dc8-e053-2995a90a9317Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
61995-0387-1Alba Botanica Kids SPF 50 Tropical Fruit148 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1482
61995-0387-2Alba Botanica Kids SPF 50 Tropical Fruit177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1772
61995-0387-3Alba Botanica Kids SPF 50 Tropical Fruit237 mL in 1 CANSPRAY2372

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
61995-0387ALBA BOTANICA KIDS SPF 50 TROPICAL FRUIT (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP, INC]2Current NDC, 3 package rows20231117_f6941bab-1e97-1dc8-e053-2995a90a9317.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 44 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
TRUST MD SPF30 STEM CELL FACEOCTINOXATE OCTISALATE HOMOSALATE AVOBENZONE TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangzhou Yapheon Health Industry Co., Ltd.4f2ca12c-bc6f-61b8-e063-6294a90a0d7e2026-04-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIDHA Rice Daily Moisture Sun CreamAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMIDHA Cosmetic Co.,Ltd.4b394107-7830-c2c6-e063-6294a90a07d92026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Abib Dewy tinted sunscreen Glow tube DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEFOURCOMPANY CO., LTD.4f15d5ba-6396-56bf-e063-6394a90adb062026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Abib Dewy tinted sunscreen Glow tube LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEFOURCOMPANY CO., LTD.4f165895-aa84-e215-e063-6394a90a62562026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Abib Dewy tinted sunscreen Glow tube MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEFOURCOMPANY CO., LTD.4f16b8a4-4279-5f79-e063-6294a90a353d2026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Touch Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLCf5ca0416-548c-4be0-a69e-c7e1b52aba952026-04-10Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
LASPA TINTED MATTE SUNSCREEN SPF 20 LIGHTZINC OXIDEThe Green Cricket Incc56fd135-f46a-51ce-e053-2a95a90ab7b32026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CorTex SunX 50 ThickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECoreTex Products Incf67a6c6c-c314-1c9d-e053-2a95a90a7f1a2026-04-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nu Skin 180 Degree UV Block Hydrator SPF 18OCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDENSE Products, Inc.b9635e59-bb08-4167-b7ba-54c3fc7125892026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEThe Kroger Co.79c6fe2a-34c2-44cc-81bc-796c4463d2a62026-04-09Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun ProductsSurfblok Lip Balm SPF 15LIP BALMArizona Sun Products11fdbae5-84ec-7b1d-e063-6294a90a28782026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Prickly Pear Lip Balm SPF 15SUNSCREEN LIP BALMArizona Sun Products11e9cb25-6ff8-a121-e063-6394a90a849e2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF 8SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e8b612-29be-47ed-e063-6394a90ab9e72026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun ProductsSurfblok Lip Balm SPF 15LIP BALMArizona Sun Products11fdcfd0-8b24-7efc-e063-6294a90af7fa2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 Cycleblok SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e71a84-12d1-2d4f-e063-6294a90adcd62026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 Bikerblok SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e6eafd-f967-b748-e063-6394a90aabfd2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YSE Beauty Skin Glow Primer SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMSS Beauty LLC6a318e27-14e5-488e-ac19-010f69cb743d2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Kids Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products116ed17c-3b38-5e96-e063-6294a90a42462026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 Surfblok SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e76815-9316-555d-e063-6294a90aeb812026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products1171af26-3040-552c-e063-6294a90ae2202026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
61995-0387-161995038701148 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0387-1) 148 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent
61995-0387-261995038702177 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0387-2) 177 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent
61995-0387-361995038703237 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0387-3) 237 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent