Alba Botanica Sport SPF 50 Sunscreen

Product NDC
61995-0388
11-digit product format
619950388
Labeler code
61995
Product ID
61995-0388_0a48fc52-3c68-fd5b-e063-6394a90a3aef
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Hain Celestial Group, Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-10-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9; 14.7 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Alba Botanica Sport SPF 50 Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE14.7 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
fd78fb8e-99b0-91b0-e053-6394a90a9271Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
61995-0388-1Alba Botanica Sport SPF 50 Sunscreen148 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1482
61995-0388-2Alba Botanica Sport SPF 50 Sunscreen177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1772
61995-0388-3Alba Botanica Sport SPF 50 Sunscreen237 mL in 1 CANSPRAY2372

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
61995-0388ALBA BOTANICA SPORT SPF 50 SUNSCREEN (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP, INC.]2Current NDC, 3 package rows20231117_fd78fb8e-99b0-91b0-e053-6394a90a9271.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 77 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 6W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior03c7ca69-86f1-420c-9c4c-0bf2e8553c942026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 wless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 7N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorff6a85a4-b0c5-4c2e-a698-bb315203f51b2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 wless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 7W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior262b4cfc-71c3-485e-906f-a88fe33035a82026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 wless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 8N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior30964b87-1d7c-4dd1-8ab2-bf9b8eb2ee032026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 wless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 9N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior2cb4bad3-57d6-4e67-88ec-1776870c3eba2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 00 NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorffd1ba9e-dd64-422a-bd69-596b5d80554d2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 00,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior64943a01-5193-4c04-b623-33ceb09f10fd2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 0N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diordf2e2d3f-8876-4197-bdfa-339b4f6a75712026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 0,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6cb5d7fa-4d40-46bd-9ef3-14368578cb332026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 0CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorae1e74f1-eb31-4da1-8b24-dae692d3637e2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 0W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diora5ce5568-708a-4af1-aa06-ea643c898bb12026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior4fc4ce51-000a-42ee-952f-b4ce5f5d8a602026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1,5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorade16145-5267-4f01-bd99-f507087583f32026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1C CoolOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior4b23d8e4-b0c3-44d7-b239-a2c7ae442a2d2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior72471612-1ae0-493c-87c7-bf7257310e702026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior881ad126-d93f-4782-8ece-600d41a254d72026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior27bb6424-9aa6-408a-a9f4-874cb60c8f1f2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorea170049-ec16-4c9d-a73d-368f6b747d572026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2,5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorb6fb14f0-a3e3-4545-bb4a-f9c27190b11b2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6cb14dcf-8b70-40c3-882b-063d8922ce4c2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
61995-0388-161995038801148 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0388-1) 148 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent
61995-0388-261995038802177 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0388-2) 177 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent
61995-0388-361995038803237 mL in 1 CAN (61995-0388-3) 237 ml2022-10-01NoNoCurrent