BANANA BOAT

Product NDC
63354-313
11-digit product format
633540313
Labeler code
63354
Product ID
63354-313_551fbdf5-822e-e930-e063-6394a90a3ab3
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone,Homosalate,Octisalate,Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Edgewell Personal Care Brands LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-10-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
7.5; 2.7; 5; 4.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
BANANA BOAT
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE7.5 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.7 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 118 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Eclipse Face TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396f0151-2d0d-f4da-e063-6394a90a5f7f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Eclipse Body Non TintedZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396f56df-d0de-1344-e063-6294a90a46ea2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDENISE BELL SKIN CARE396eb781-5947-3665-e063-6294a90a38dd2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Veil Illuminating Sunscreen SPF30ZINC OXIDEKoco Life LLC46001097-540e-65da-e063-6294a90af2992025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC3542d8d3-35a3-7d63-e063-6394a90a6fd12025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer non-tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC354357de-1a85-3bdb-e063-6294a90aa9a22025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Primer tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEOracle Esthetics, LLC35433254-1dc8-a8f3-e063-6394a90a29f02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Therapy SunscreenZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC3544916b-3f63-3a7a-e063-6394a90ae5072025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Mineral Non TintedZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC3545d603-3d01-c51d-e063-6394a90a15992025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Therapy SunscreenZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC357efafb-aa1c-0d69-e063-6394a90a51352025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Mineral Non TintedZINC OXIDESkin Therapy Studio LLC35806102-6919-116f-e063-6294a90ad9222025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Complexion Correction Primer Sunscreen clearTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY357eee3c-1c21-5efb-e063-6294a90a4bb72025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Complexion Correction Tinted Primer SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY357e75ec-473e-df76-e063-6294a90a70c72025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Complexion Correction Tinted Primer SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY357f2f62-904a-2234-e063-6394a90aee722025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Superscreen Daytime Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY357f915a-bd77-350b-e063-6294a90ad27f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Complexion Correction Primer Sunscreen clearTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY357ff025-84ad-6d77-e063-6394a90aad952025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Complexion Correction Tinted Primer SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY358021a2-235b-825b-e063-6394a90a76f52025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Superscreen Daytime Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMCRAE MD MEDICAL LASER CENTER, A TEXAS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY35805e66-18e6-0e45-e063-6294a90afe582025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Physical DefenseZINC OXIDEATLANTA DERMOTOLOGY VEIN & RESEARCH CENTER35474ac4-8a9d-6a84-e063-6394a90a9bad2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Zinc Physical DefenseZINC OXIDEATLANTA DERMOTOLOGY VEIN & RESEARCH CENTER357e315e-8802-ad73-e063-6394a90a24952025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
63354-313-2463354031324177 g in 1 TUBE (63354-313-24) 177 g2026-10-01NoNoCurrent