Advanced Sun Resistance SPF 30

Product NDC
65278-319
11-digit product format
652780319
Labeler code
65278
Product ID
65278-319_18f879f0-3d5c-0067-e063-6394a90a9db3
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octinoxate, Oxybenzone, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
June Jacobs Labs, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-03-20
Substance
AVOBENZONE; OXYBENZONE; OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
3.371; 6.743; 8.429; 11.238; 5.619 g/112.38g; g/112.38g; g/112.38g; g/112.38g; g/112.38g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Advanced Sun Resistance SPF 30
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE3.371 g/112.38g
OXYBENZONE6.743 g/112.38g
OCTINOXATE8.429 g/112.38g
HOMOSALATE11.238 g/112.38g
OCTISALATE5.619 g/112.38g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
18f879f0-3d5b-0067-e063-6394a90a9db3Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822
60c52429-fcef-eb54-2387-43bc9e4f296bProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
65278-319-01Advanced Sun Resistance SPF 30112.38 g in 1 TUBECREAM112.381
65278-319-02Advanced Sun Resistance SPF 30112.38 g in 1 CARTONCREAM112.381

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
65278-319ADVANCED SUN RESISTANCE SPF 30 (HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [JUNE JACOBS LABS, LLC]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240529_18f879f0-3d5b-0067-e063-6394a90a9db3.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 82 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Blue Lizard Baby SPF 50ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories9948f5b8-43bd-1c99-e053-2a95a90a61212026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sheer SPF 50 SunscreenZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories3368f1cb-c341-e886-e063-6394a90a9b7c2026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sport SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories2f3844d8-0367-aad9-e063-6294a90a1fce2026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sheer Face SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories30cd79da-2f25-a42a-e063-6394a90a83322026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ACCOJE PROTECTIVE AIR-FIT MINERAL SUNSCREENTITAMIUN DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEUCL Co., Ltd.4837b4f6-ada9-801a-e063-6294a90a85472026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intellishade Original SPF 45OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDERevision, LLCe213a681-eb22-69c0-e053-2995a90a899e2026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GINZING SPF 40 ENERGY-BOOSTING TINTED MOISTURIZER BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 40 SHEER TINT RELEASEHOMOSALATE,OCTINOXATE,OCTISALATE, AND ZINC OXIDEORIGINS NATURAL RESOURCES INC.48393640-4b97-04de-e063-6294a90aa6a62026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hale and Hush Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SPF 30ZINC OXIDEEclectic Solutions LLC0530904f-b02c-d8cf-e063-6294a90aa5a72026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Minori Daily Mineral Face Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEMinori Inc.1d4e2654-1638-0d01-e063-6394a90af3032026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LUXURY BODY RITUAL HYDRATING SPF 30ZINC OXIDEJANE STREET LLC15e9d688-f226-1a19-e063-6394a90ab9062026-01-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BROAD SPECTRUM SPF50 SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE OCTISALATE,NAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD0426b1e9-063b-c1e6-e063-6294a90a25542026-01-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF30 MINERAL SUNSCREEN MOUSSEZINC OXIDEAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.48031a0f-c2ed-5424-e063-6294a90ad0ff2026-01-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 30 MINERAL WHIPPED CREAMS SHIMMERZINC OXIDEAopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.48037a05-722e-4231-e063-6294a90ac51f2026-01-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ODLUMIVIE Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangzhou Meijiao Medical Biotechnology Co., Ltd.480d6e65-f6dc-d2a5-e063-6294a90a24a12026-01-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cloud Brush On Sunscreen Clear Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFUTURE 8 LLC9922f132-f6a5-41ca-847a-936b20bf17162026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Lotion118mLZINC OXIDE 15%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 6%, HOMOSALATE 5%, OCTISALATE 4%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd46355437-4068-9d03-e063-6394a90ae52c2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ST MORIZ SUNCARE FACE SUNSCREEN SPF30SUNCARE FACE SUNSCREEN SPF30Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.47f26af6-4d02-3506-e063-6294a90a0fe62026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr. C. Tuna Sun 6 SPF Tan and Care CarrotOCTINOXATEFarmasi US LLC67de9257-70f3-4444-a4a2-a8d7425fcc0e2026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr. C. Tuna Sunscreen SPF30 Broad SpectrumAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATEFarmasi US LLCd9197dce-20a3-4d10-807c-ec84ab9021652026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr. C. Tuna Lumi Radiance BrighteningOCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONEFarmasi US LLCadf5621b-7cf0-53b3-e053-2a95a90a80582026-01-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
65278-319-0165278031901112.38 g in 1 TUBE (65278-319-01) 112.38 g2021-03-20NoNoCurrent
65278-319-0265278031902112.38 g in 1 CARTON (65278-319-02) 112.38 g2021-03-20NoNoCurrent