AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
67225-5033
11-digit product format
672255033
Labeler code
67225
Product ID
67225-5033_457c0aa0-f24b-d420-e063-6294a90a6d40
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-08-01
Substance
AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
1.35; 2.25; 4.5; 3.5 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
HOMOSALATE3.5 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
1e9a5c77-7027-3b52-e063-6394a90ac0ebAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
67225-5033-1AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN50 g in 1 TUBECREAM506
67225-5033-2AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM16
67225-5033-1AGE20S SUNSCREEN DUO50 g in 1 TUBECREAM50 g4.5 g in 50g1
67225-5033-2AGE20S SUNSCREEN DUO1 in 1 BOXCREAM4.5 g in 50g1

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
67225-5033AGE20S UV DEFENSE HYDRO CALMING SUNSCREEN (OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE) CREAM [AEKYUNG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.]5Current NDC, 2 package rows20250511_1e9a5c77-7027-3b52-e063-6394a90ac0eb.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 2 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Asian PearSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLCacace707-6671-4818-86f2-d9813792157a2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Basil LemonSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC277cb44d-608a-4ffc-a2a5-ac57d33d214c2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Black CherrySUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC8f413bd6-258c-4c3c-89d1-369938c857202026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Cucumber LimeSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC5f15bee9-9bf4-4f27-a6b5-4205deb625f62026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Winter MelonSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLCe7792b4e-a6d2-487e-ba28-27b68e6d7e272026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intense Therapy Lip Balm Vanilla BourbonAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE LIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC517040d1-e6ed-40ca-a46f-2f75403dbc3c2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intense Therapy Lip Balm Mango and MandarinSUNSCREEN SKIN PROTECTANT LIP BALMJack Black, LLC8c55d1cd-cdd6-468b-8a17-b940c62101162026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intensive Therapy Lip Balm Mango Chili LimeAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE LIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC51349d57-b14d-4798-8d68-03fbe3713d1e2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Sun Guard Sunscreen SPF45SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC3cc86bb2-05ce-47eb-8c71-f4f116ca58402026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Intense Thearpy Lip Balm SPF25, Lemon and Shea ButterLIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, LLC518cb17a-fdaa-4a60-93fc-708305366eb82026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Lavender Lip Balm 0.25ozLIP BALM SUNSCREENJack Black, L.L.C.e8c6a6d9-1093-41f1-87d5-faf8583d43192026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF15 lip balm 01OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.f8695305-b89d-c21c-e053-6394a90a0e842026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen stickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.e9f963ee-a98c-efc1-e053-2a95a90aaf532026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF30 Sunscreen 01AVOBENZONE ,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.5b04751d-32e9-a7e2-e063-6294a90aefbd2026-09-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Juyasuyon Invisible SunscreenHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,BEMOTRIZINOL,AVOBENZONEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd5ab335b5-bb9e-4642-e063-6294a90a39862026-09-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Future Renew Defense Shield SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEBCMC41cc2c52-c6a4-611c-e063-6294a90aae012026-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WALMART EQUATE SUNSCREEN SPF 50 SPORT BROAD SPECTRUMAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALMART, INC.58b5d0ce-9157-9dee-e063-6394a90ab5432026-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Chantecaille Ultra Sun Protection Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEChantecaille Beaute Inc6186ea56-7d56-43f5-985d-a012f1296afa2026-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ULTRA VIOLETTE Fave Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, BEMOTRIZINOL, OCTISALATEGrace and Fire USA5739c5b9-00d8-75a8-e063-6394a90aa8c72026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Wave Anti Aging Insta Dry SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Life Brands, LLC2d5fa597-08a8-41ca-ba9e-b52e41a5c70c2026-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
67225-5033-16722550330150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
67225-5033-2672255033021 TUBE in 1 BOX (67225-5033-2) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (67225-5033-1) 1 tube2024-08-01NoNoCurrent