Face Shield Cream SPF 30

Product NDC
67923-111
11-digit product format
679230111
Labeler code
67923
Product ID
67923-111_31aad575-a5d2-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone, Avobenzone
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vege Labs
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-05-08
Substance
OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OXYBENZONE; OCTINOXATE
Active strength
5; 1.5; 6.2; 3.1; 7.4 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Face Shield Cream SPF 30
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 3060 g in 1 JARLOTION601
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 301 in 1 BOXLOTION11

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
67923-111FACE SHIELD CREAM SPF 30 (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AVOBENZONE) LOTION [VEGE LABS]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250508_31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 116 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Sunscreen Non TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESAN JOSE MEDICAL SPA37ef19e5-1775-a8d5-e063-6394a90acaef2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d69eb5-59b4-14a0-e063-6394a90a0a492025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d6141c-6967-d779-e063-6294a90af0a72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily SunscreenZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d773d7-349d-68c1-e063-6394a90aff1e2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - LightZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d44158a-44b3-5a3d-e063-6294a90a1f162025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Light-MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d53071f-0275-d00c-e063-6294a90afcca2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d550967-25af-3e7a-e063-6394a90a2c792025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Medium-DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d57790c-22cf-08aa-e063-6394a90aeac02025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d5813e8-a219-db90-e063-6294a90a6ca72025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c043e0-fd6c-5f7a-e063-6294a90a88992025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c0c1ca-80a8-9d37-e063-6294a90a824f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c0f5df-6bfb-3c0d-e063-6294a90a2e5f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S4617beb7-381e-8994-e063-6394a90a14b52025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO URBAN ENVIRONMENTENSULIZOLE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation8db9f5e0-a8d6-4872-b4c6-cb92c43d25c22025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE UV PROTECTIVE NAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEShiseido Americas Corporation18ed9b7f-bdbe-45d7-a38c-6d065080ae992025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE UV PROTECTIVE FOR BODY NENSULIZOLE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEShiseido Americas Corporationa2bbf6f8-b8ad-4cd9-abeb-7ec0a4ddb45c2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
b.tan Beach Please SPF 7AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMarque of Brands Americas, LLCbdc07d83-a34f-5262-e053-2995a90acfc32025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S461910bd-1f74-f99e-e063-6394a90ae30e2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S4619b08f-3e63-25aa-e063-6294a90a78d72025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
megALL DAY SOOTHE SUN SHIELD BROAD SPECTRUM SPF48Meg Cosmetics Inc4526bacf-6451-b297-e063-6294a90af71a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
67923-111-10679230111101 JAR in 1 BOX (67923-111-10) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2025-05-08NoNoCurrent