Face Shield Cream SPF 30

Product NDC
67923-111
11-digit product format
679230111
Labeler code
67923
Product ID
67923-111_31aad575-a5d2-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone, Avobenzone
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vege Labs
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-05-08
Substance
OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OXYBENZONE; OCTINOXATE
Active strength
5; 1.5; 6.2; 3.1; 7.4 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Face Shield Cream SPF 30
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 3060 g in 1 JARLOTION601
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 301 in 1 BOXLOTION11

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
67923-111FACE SHIELD CREAM SPF 30 (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AVOBENZONE) LOTION [VEGE LABS]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250508_31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 119 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Physical DefenseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATLANTA DERMOTOLOGY VEIN & RESEARCH CENTER35477ed2-0875-58d5-e063-6294a90a3d5d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti Aging Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDELEVERRIER, KAMILA35465f21-8bcd-6e44-e063-6294a90a8e5f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti Aging Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDELEVERRIER, KAMILA3546d369-3435-b56a-e063-6294a90a08432025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35a97770-2db9-99aa-e063-6294a90a459a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35a9d07d-70e5-5eed-e063-6394a90aebaf2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Sports StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELTON SKIN & LASER INSTITUTE35aa833a-19a1-99e9-e063-6394a90a840f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBEE NATURALS36c3352e-fa51-19ad-e063-6394a90a591b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Luminous Tinted MoisturizingZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8ae26-82eb-e4ca-e063-6394a90a00222025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Restore Tinted MoisturizingZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8e92e-ced2-fdcd-e063-6294a90acedc2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Velvet Tinted Moisturizing Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a871dc-a707-9963-e063-6294a90a43962025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Velvet NT Moisturizing Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN BOSS L.L.C.35a8508d-7069-c2d6-e063-6394a90a62192025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen NTZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a94d6f-9b1c-1b26-e063-6394a90abe652025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen NTZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a9a6ed-c446-c90c-e063-6294a90aaa742025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35a9ecd7-b416-0aab-e063-6294a90a323d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC3596fe93-836b-4f8e-e063-6294a90a674a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC359723bb-6152-9566-e063-6294a90a59e02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Skin Protection Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDESKINPLUSBYOROYO LLC35aa194a-9a2e-2b5f-e063-6294a90a98772025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC3596cd73-0811-32bc-e063-6394a90ad1322025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Proper Protection Plus Primer TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Proper LLC359782d7-6601-7d96-e063-6394a90af9dc2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETICS BY RIKI LLC37f1b692-0b80-0536-e063-6294a90ae8632025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
67923-111-10679230111101 JAR in 1 BOX (67923-111-10) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2025-05-08NoNoCurrent