Face Shield Cream SPF 30

Product NDC
67923-111
11-digit product format
679230111
Labeler code
67923
Product ID
67923-111_31aad575-a5d2-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone, Avobenzone
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vege Labs
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-05-08
Substance
OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OXYBENZONE; OCTINOXATE
Active strength
5; 1.5; 6.2; 3.1; 7.4 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Face Shield Cream SPF 30
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 3060 g in 1 JARLOTION601
67923-111-10Face Shield Cream SPF 301 in 1 BOXLOTION11

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
67923-111FACE SHIELD CREAM SPF 30 (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AVOBENZONE) LOTION [VEGE LABS]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250508_31aad575-a5d1-42b0-e063-6294a90a6c81.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 38 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
RE SCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEZouck LLC507560fe-c7ad-329a-e063-6394a90a039a2026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SoloVeganHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEYES SALES INC.435748e6-c39a-efee-e063-6294a90ad0e52026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SCREEN SCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEZouck LLC50764f40-7881-81a3-e063-6294a90ad1cf2026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Obagi Skintrinsiq Antioxidant ProtocolAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLC495bc176-b292-448f-a5a6-00de2e475e542026-04-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TULA RADIANT SKIN BRIGHTENING SERUM SKIN TINT SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30BRIGHTENING SKIN TINTPML NYC, LLCf45bd7bd-a802-33e4-e053-2a95a90a61a72026-04-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRACELESS MINERAL BROAD SPECTRUM SPF SUNSCREEN AND PRIMERTRACELESS MINERAL BROAD SPECTRUM SPF SUNSCREEN AND PRIMERPML NYC, LLC1c2e9b0d-ba0e-1767-e063-6394a90a756c2026-04-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skincare LdeL Retinol Day Broad Spectrum SPF 20AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OXYBENZONE, AND OCTINOXATEBeauty Solutions, Ltd.76e2ed34-c643-402b-9c9d-04eac789d3c22026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Johnsons Baby Mineral Sunscreen SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC4fe04c4b-2751-0561-e063-6394a90af7682026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Johnsons Baby Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC4fe1d3c6-7748-d966-e063-6394a90a97ff2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUNAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEOverlaps Corp.4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86df2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lazy Face SPF 30 FacescreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESunny Day Creations500ee303-7302-68d5-e063-6394a90ac6d42026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lazy Face SPF 30 FacestickZINC OXIDESunny Day Creations50101b55-793e-dbe4-e063-6394a90a61992026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE 10% HOMOSALATE 10% OCTISALATE 5 % AVOBENZONE 3%S&C Hampton Sun LLCe6103de6-1d80-46fd-b9d4-893f60941def2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PhotoAge GuardAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEMACROMOTION, INC.50164bd8-469d-9ec1-e063-6294a90a543d2026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Silky Calming Sun StickAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENETHANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD49947114-5137-dc45-e063-6394a90ad9d02026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Intense Healing Lip JellyNON-NANO ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC2ddaa215-7433-c8fa-e063-6394a90a43162026-04-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF45ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEDrmtlgy, LLC0445ee5f-45a8-4fd5-ae4d-62f66e6f0be82026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BLDG Active Skin Repair Face and Body Performance SunscreenZINC OXIDEInnovacyn, Inc.70cb98cf-739b-4d46-b45a-535ff0a4531c2026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Freaks of Nature Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE MINERAL SUNSCREENEmpack Spraytech Inc.4ffdb1c6-b2c6-628f-e063-6394a90a27692026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun CreamAVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENETHANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a52372026-04-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
67923-111-10679230111101 JAR in 1 BOX (67923-111-10) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2025-05-08NoNoCurrent