Anew Platinum DayCream Broad Spectrum SPF 25

Product NDC
68577-252
Requested package NDC
68577-252-00
11-digit product format
685770252
Labeler code
68577
Product ID
68577-252_56200250-0b5e-8b70-e063-6294a90a0a98
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
avobenzone, octinoxate, octisalate, oxybenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COSMAX USA, CORPORATION
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-01-03
Substance
OXYBENZONE; OCTINOXATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4; 7.5; 4.75; 2.85 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Anew Platinum DayCream Broad Spectrum SPF 25
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OXYBENZONE4 g/100mL
OCTINOXATE7.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.75 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.85 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
56200212-bedc-6e1e-e063-6394a90a3666Available on FDA.report

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 59 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab66c16-5f4c-6987-e063-6294a90add862026-02-26Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Seonglow Daily Moisturizing Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESeonGlow Inc.01f3479f-3a0d-420b-bbf8-62a0a225bc9b2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avebonzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLC4ab5d5ca-26bf-1c5f-e063-6394a90a00ca2026-02-26Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF50 Moisturizer with Aloe, Green Tea and Shea ButterZINC OXIDEAudrey Morris Cosmetics International, LLC92960e14-9845-49aa-b3ce-c8023aa109b62026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Naturalessa SPF50 MoisturizerZINC OXIDEAudrey Morris Cosmetics International, LLC816ddfa1-cb55-4591-a90b-71631cb176262026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV DEFENSE FACE MINERAL SPF 50ZINC OXIDEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a9efe-9aba-0ed0-e063-6394a90a2c6b2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE SUNSCREEN SPF50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSOLATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a8f28-9043-8fb7-e063-6294a90a34d32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISTINE UV INVISIBLE FACE SHEER SUNSCREEN SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBETTER INVENTION LTD4b9a8f28-9041-8fb7-e063-6294a90a34d32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Rationale The Discovery Travel KitZINC OXIDERATIONALE GROUP PTY LTD0c919aea-4bd4-427e-97e7-9c153b42f4912026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kiss My Face Purely Mineral Daily 50 Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEWindmill Health Products, LLCebfb149c-0371-4492-b03a-5fdcb78217532026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO UV PROTECTIVE COMPACT (REFILL) FAIR IVORYOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDESHISEIDO AMERICAS CORPORATIONc05cef12-a6a7-4682-9357-6d77f4ca32672026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE Protective DayAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEShiseido Americas Corporationdea8e4c1-6a9c-44c6-abc8-6cdd50f35f492026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aura DefenseZINC OXIDEGrace and Glow MD LLC4ba75eff-74ef-278b-e063-6394a90a8ef02026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AM Shield plusZINC OXIDEGrace and Glow MD LLC4ba7c282-c68e-8719-e063-6394a90a38142026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE RADIANT FOUNDATION N M I10OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation3be1fe06-bd3b-4078-bee9-d3caf8d068ff2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4babe2ab-c5da-9a83-e063-6294a90aee4c2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Facial Moisturizer SPF 25SUNSCREENPerson and Covey6b9258e4-c7c6-765e-e053-2991aa0a9f4e2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4bac1c33-36fe-8d29-e063-6394a90a32a52026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4bac5550-c45f-a738-e063-6394a90ae5c82026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4baca374-7aaa-8d1d-e063-6394a90a5a552026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
68577-252-00685770252001 JAR in 1 CARTON (68577-252-00) / 50 mL in 1 JAR1 jar2024-01-03NoNoCurrent