JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 331

Product NDC
68828-322
11-digit product format
688280322
Labeler code
68828
Product ID
68828-322_4900a95c-a0ef-b3c1-e063-6394a90ada7c
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate,Octisalate,Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LIQUID
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Distribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-02-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
4.25; 4.75; 6.75 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 331
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.25 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.75 g/100g
ZINC OXIDE6.75 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
c3dd293c-8819-4406-af60-41b632a8c00fAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
68828-322-01JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 33130 g in 1 TUBELIQUID301
68828-322-01JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 3311 in 1 CARTONLIQUID11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 101 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mine Line Coconut Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESpa de Soleil4642b1cc-43b1-6997-e063-6394a90ac7642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 30 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLC69ac1218-76e6-04ff-e053-2a91aa0a40802025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen SprySPF 50 SUNSCREEN SPRAYSnugZ USA9390ea21-9f9f-14e2-e053-2a95a90ac5772025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Flavored Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 FLAVORED BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC69bdfaaf-d49e-bf31-e053-2a91aa0affd32025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Broad Spectrum SunscreenSPF 50 BROAD SPECTRUM SUNSCREENSnugZ/USA, LLCb7a3eed5-c8ca-ffda-e053-2a95a90a73bb2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 15 Beeswax Lip BalmSPF 15 BEESWAX LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC68816d3a-dbe9-7ce3-e053-2a91aa0a395e2025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 30 Soy Lip BalmSPF 30 SOY LIP BALMSnugZ/USA, LLC687ff49d-2d0e-2534-e053-2991aa0a28642025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SnugZ SPF 50 Sunscreen StickSPF 50 SUNSTICKSnugZ/USA, LLC6e1179cf-5bfb-1156-e053-2991aa0a5b462025-12-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Face Body SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d36f60-2a5d-816e-e063-6294a90a2ddc2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Bean SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46d3b11f-93d9-0e38-e063-6294a90a41c32025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe922d89c-4232-77d8-e053-2995a90a85e52025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe9231470-9292-0e70-e053-2a95a90a767a2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CreamZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORPe92288bb-739a-2f73-e053-2995a90ac01f2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin-SH NIA-114 UVA UVB Shields SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEStriVectin Operating Company Inc.232cbde4-d8ea-4831-9b44-c2e93203260a2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CardonAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATECardon, Inc72ee2c06-242e-29a2-e053-2991aa0ad8dc2025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Water-Permeable SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46e63e1e-7851-ca26-e063-6394a90a9b532025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Sun MilkTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.46e678dd-13c5-b317-e063-6294a90aa9892025-12-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dermatone Sport SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTOCRYLENE 6%Dermatone Labs LLC0e60e5bb-b941-4114-933a-29480bff59602025-12-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Intelligent Elixirs Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30 - NaturalAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATEIntelligent Elixirs, LLC287a61d8-0056-6211-e063-6394a90aa3da2025-12-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy SPF 30 Face Screen Sunlight Shimmer Sunscreen for the faceHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE,OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452b5997-d229-60ee-e063-6394a90a68db2025-12-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
68828-322-01688280322011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (68828-322-01) / 30 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-02-01NoNoCurrent