TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen

Product NDC
69417-163
11-digit product format
694170163
Labeler code
69417
Product ID
69417-163_5cc95577-7f78-2938-e063-6394a90a541b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate ,Octisalate
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
TATCHA INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-04
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.3; 6.6; 4.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.3 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE6.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100mL

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen15 mL in 1 TUBELOTION151
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION501
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 131 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESPECKTRA6 LLC374f063a-1ea6-2fcc-e063-6394a90ac5742025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Defend Tinted Mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESMOOTH ESTHETICS LLC36eb9fc0-25d7-cfb4-e063-6394a90a2e222025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Tinted Sunscreen SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESIMPLICITY SKIN, SPA & BOUTIQUE, LLC36ebdb85-ce8a-d7e0-e063-6394a90a22612025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Face and Body SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b138432-19e5-e757-e063-6294a90a4cbe2025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Primer SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b149758-bbe1-bd66-e063-6294a90afe782025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Face and Body SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b14caa3-f58e-b9ab-e063-6394a90a96952025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield Primer SPF 40ZINC OXIDEBRIGHT SKINCARE, LLC3b152e27-3917-eb7e-e063-6394a90a1f432025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECOLETTE TOMASI LLC3727b29f-fe51-0b15-e063-6394a90a780b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daytime Moisture SPF40ZINC OXIDECOLETTE TOMASI LLC372773b6-fc37-c74b-e063-6294a90a7bf22025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373c291a-7839-8486-e063-6294a90a5af32025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention BodyZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373cef98-a61d-dd36-e063-6394a90a7c3b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Restore Plus Defense Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen Lightly TintedZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373d1e6c-9c32-20f5-e063-6294a90af86f2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention 2 Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen Non TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373c0ab0-8828-542b-e063-6394a90a86332025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Restore Plus Defense Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen Lightly TintedZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373ddad0-ed33-a233-e063-6294a90a19cd2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDESKINPLICITY STUDIO LLC37263083-b24f-5a71-e063-6294a90aee7d2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Acne Safe Facial Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373d4fad-141c-0904-e063-6394a90a97592025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDESKINPLICITY STUDIO LLC37265b3d-92ef-ef4a-e063-6294a90a8d952025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention BodyZINC OXIDENY BEAUTY PALACE LLC373d902f-f7b6-298b-e063-6394a90a93072025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Nourish And DefendZINC OXIDEANASTASIA FOX-TOMYLOVYCH3726c177-2912-a6cc-e063-6394a90a00432025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Nourish And DefendZINC OXIDEANASTASIA FOX-TOMYLOVYCH3726f463-7e55-c2a2-e063-6394a90a3c512025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
69417-163-01694170163011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-01) / 15 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-02694170163021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-03694170163031 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-03) / 5 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-09-30NoNoCurrent
69417-163-04694170163041 mL in 1 PACKET (69417-163-04) 1 ml2026-09-30NoNoCurrent