TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen

Product NDC
69417-163
11-digit product format
694170163
Labeler code
69417
Product ID
69417-163_5cc95577-7f78-2938-e063-6394a90a541b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate ,Octisalate
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
TATCHA INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-04
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.3; 6.6; 4.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.3 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE6.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100mL

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen15 mL in 1 TUBELOTION151
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION501
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 145 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEASHLEY SAMAI38f457fa-0e95-7298-e063-6394a90adda82025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEOLGA KLIMOV INC387b41a4-057f-88af-e063-6394a90adbbe2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDEOLGA KLIMOV INC387b8ae6-c48b-905c-e063-6394a90a31fb2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Primer Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECECILIA EDWARDS36ea709b-3536-5052-e063-6394a90a48f92025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Age Defying Mineral ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMARK SCHWARTZ CLINICAL SKINCARE, INC.3b028159-f240-2cf2-e063-6294a90a32b52025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultimate Mineral ProtectionZINC OXIDEMARK SCHWARTZ CLINICAL SKINCARE, INC.3b02bf69-b648-56e1-e063-6294a90aeef32025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
G.M. Collin FPS-SPF 45 UVA-UVB TINTED SUNSCREENZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDELABORATOIRES DERMO-COSMETIK INC.01dcfd14-7a1d-98fa-e063-6294a90a03362025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Primer Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECECILIA EDWARDS3aff2074-1514-b5c5-e063-6394a90a75722025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELUNDQUIST INSTITUTE FOR BIOMEDICAL INNOVATION AT HARBOR-UCLA MEDICAL CENTER3729d270-64ac-4d2e-e063-6294a90aeb2c2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDELUNDQUIST INSTITUTE FOR BIOMEDICAL INNOVATION AT HARBOR-UCLA MEDICAL CENTER372a41f6-40f6-4971-e063-6394a90a83e02025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Shady Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAMOIE ALAYVILLA3b277237-3a2e-1fb0-e063-6294a90adf202025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Shady Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAMOIE ALAYVILLA3b27225f-4589-d915-e063-6294a90a72252025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC3738a0c3-5c07-e49b-e063-6394a90a38e92025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Non Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC37385fc6-1cde-8aa6-e063-6294a90a60172025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEBeauty Journey Studio LLC3738e5e0-f6d9-0568-e063-6294a90a67b62025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Matte Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456b44da-02f3-93a0-e063-6294a90a8d062025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Matte Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456c2974-d499-7841-e063-6294a90a98eb2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Ginseng Moist Sun SerumTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.456cfa70-f524-f5cb-e063-6394a90ae7dc2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Face and Body SunscreenNON-NANO ZINC OXIDE 25%Guangzhou Shengyanghui Industrial Trading Co., Ltd3ee96538-06e8-75b1-e063-6394a90a52852025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF sport 65HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD0ed3242b-ac35-4d98-a777-1e44bb32a4672025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
69417-163-01694170163011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-01) / 15 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-02694170163021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-03694170163031 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-03) / 5 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-09-30NoNoCurrent
69417-163-04694170163041 mL in 1 PACKET (69417-163-04) 1 ml2026-09-30NoNoCurrent