Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Sun Essence

Product NDC
70541-128
Requested package NDC
70541-128-01
11-digit product format
705410128
Labeler code
70541
Product ID
70541-128_44e194cd-ea62-71b3-e063-6394a90ac486
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
70541
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-30
Substance
AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.75; 5; 6.5; 4.2 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Sun Essence
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.75 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE6.5 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.2 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
44e194cd-ea61-71b3-e063-6394a90ac486Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70541-128-01Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Sun Essence1 in 1 BOXCREAM11
70541-128-01Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Sun Essence40 mL in 1 CONTAINERCREAM401

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 137 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Protect ME Non Tinted Mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEPUREFECTION LA, INC.34a2d716-b853-752e-e063-6394a90a52e22025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Moisturizing SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEABOUT FACE AESTHETICS, INC.364728b4-e0ff-8466-e063-6394a90a00892025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
tinted mineral sunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d42661-e511-1dfc-e063-6294a90a9ed72025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
non-tinted mineral sunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d3ef95-621c-f193-e063-6294a90ac3ee2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
face Plus body sunscreen tintedZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d45df5-e9bf-1a08-e063-6294a90ae04f2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
face Plus body sunscreen non-tintedZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC361ef750-0f0e-bd01-e063-6294a90a00202025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
bare skin smooth mineral tintZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC361f2933-73d5-a9d7-e063-6394a90abb3c2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Smoothing Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDANIEL BEHROOZAN MD A MEDICAL CORPORATION32721b87-aef1-d759-e063-6394a90a40d32025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEShelley Bennett Skincare326e9a14-5fb6-6a6e-e063-6294a90adece2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
3-in-1 Daily Vanishing Tinted Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDEShelley Bennett Skincare325dae60-01cc-a120-e063-6294a90a2ef22025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Moisturizing Glow Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDEShelley Bennett Skincare326e49b8-e21c-0df0-e063-6394a90a2ebc2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Moisturizing Glow Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDESHELLEY BENNET SKINCARE325df1f8-1678-c07c-e063-6294a90a96fb2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bafa0b-d253-c263-e063-6394a90ad1e42025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35ba578f-a842-7eec-e063-6394a90a11652025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Zinc OxideZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bb3b36-3886-ea8e-e063-6394a90a52572025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bc3994-1f72-2bbf-e063-6294a90ac2f12025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bccadf-6fc8-abd0-e063-6294a90aaa2e2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen Zinc OxideZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bb9341-355f-4910-e063-6294a90a8c152025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHirschman, Kristina35bd61ff-0d66-a9b3-e063-6394a90ad9402025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
SHADEDTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPotency No. 710 LLC31177bbd-68b0-8b24-e063-6294a90aa8d82025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70541-128-01705410128011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (70541-128-01) / 40 mL in 1 CONTAINER1 container2026-01-30NoNoCurrent