Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen

Product NDC
70541-210
11-digit product format
705410210
Labeler code
70541
Product ID
70541-210_44e0098c-1710-ca51-e063-6294a90aed20
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octrocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
70541
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-30
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 7.3; 4.8; 8.7 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.8 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE8.7 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
44e0098c-170f-ca51-e063-6294a90aed20Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70541-210-11Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11
70541-210-11Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen50 mL in 1 PACKAGECREAM501

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 153 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
PRO-TECT SPORTS SUNSCREENMERADIMATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONEBio-Medical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Corporation66bb06fb-33d2-4b57-a65f-66bcd187c6272025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRO-TECT SUNSCREEN FOR PROFESSIONALSMERADIMATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONEBio-Medical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Corporation374e172b-90e8-4fca-8934-dee3ed7b599d2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL SOLUTIONS PRO HIALURON BALM BALSAMO LABIAL HIDRATANTE 72H FPS 20 HYDRATING LIP BALM 72H SPF 20 BERRY UNIVERSELOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBEL STAR S A25b6cb46-6516-376a-e063-6394a90a44f62025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL LUMI AGE ANTI AGING NOURISHING FACIAL WITH SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBEL STAR SA4510cd0d-40b8-f452-e063-6394a90a44e52025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC45117885-c674-b58a-e063-6394a90af5f42025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CANNON BALMOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEDUKE CANNON SUPPLY CO.f70a0173-c8ba-da7c-e053-6294a90a67db2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CANNON BALM 140AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEDUKE CANNON SUPPLY CO.f70c8632-ed11-0cc3-e053-6394a90a77db2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Omega-Boost Sheer Mineral SunscreenMINERAL SUNSCREENTrilogy Natural Products Limited0405b7a6-6885-ed93-e063-6294a90a93862025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Hot Head SPF 30 hair scalp sunscreen mistHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE , OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.4517da75-c91a-1f93-e063-6394a90a65ac2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Tropic Touch SPF 30 Sunscreen Body spray.HOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE , OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.4517ef95-8ea1-3de6-e063-6394a90a2c792025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Orange Creme SPF 30 Sunscreen oil mistHOMOSALATE 15%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, AVOBENZONE 3%Longway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.4517fd05-ea60-0492-e063-6294a90a28e92025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
e.l.f. All Set For Sun SPF 45 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.26f43446-e5ee-57a5-e063-6394a90a86612025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Banana BoatAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC7678467a-9da3-1b51-e053-2991aa0a568f2025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cardinal Health Leader General Protection SPF 70 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.b60cf360-7c8d-5da4-e053-2995a90a24c22025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cardinal Health Leader General Protection Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.b6107d22-a992-eaa1-e053-2995a90a29c22025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cardinal Health Leader General Protection Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.b623defb-4a9d-6fc5-e053-2995a90ae8462025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cardinal Health Leader Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.b62329d7-29e9-d111-e053-2a95a90aab062025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Leader Ultra Sheer SPF 100 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.b5a467e0-a6ab-4136-8101-f22cc319de582025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Leader General Protection SPF 30 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECARDINAL HEALTH, INC.9544b046-055e-5886-e053-2a95a90ad09e2025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BANANA BOATAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC44fe0844-cb74-7a04-e063-6294a90aca152025-12-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70541-210-11705410210111 PACKAGE in 1 BOX (70541-210-11) / 50 mL in 1 PACKAGE1 package2026-01-30NoNoCurrent