Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen

Product NDC
70541-210
11-digit product format
705410210
Labeler code
70541
Product ID
70541-210_44e0098c-1710-ca51-e063-6294a90aed20
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octrocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
70541
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-30
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 7.3; 4.8; 8.7 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.8 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE8.7 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
44e0098c-170f-ca51-e063-6294a90aed20Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70541-210-11Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11
70541-210-11Centellian24 Madeca Derma Shield Vital Dewy Sunscreen50 mL in 1 PACKAGECREAM501

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 183 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Vertra Mick Fanning Signature Foundation Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 35 Coolangatta BeigeTITANIUM DIOXIDEToshiki Pigment Co., Ltd.b9eba15f-493a-43c9-e053-2995a90a04512025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Apple Lip Balm with Aloe VeraBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN LIP BALMDurvet, Inc.6dcbb2cd-e690-4970-8cf1-08ca539d36022025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 50 Daily MoisturizerZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051506c-fc13-cd22-e063-6394a90a977e2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 30 Mineral Whipped Sunscreen (Shimmer)ZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051ced5-85cf-6211-e063-6394a90a09fc2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 30 Mineral Whipped SunscreenZINC OXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4051d241-6890-2b06-e063-6294a90aa09d2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PURE SOL SPF 37 Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDE TITANIUM DIOXIDEBrand 2022b LLC4052c4e4-2105-80c0-e063-6294a90af41d2025-10-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PLAY Antioxidant Body Mist SPF 50 - Vanilla OrchidAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop LLC3f7a9722-d211-e861-e063-6294a90a6cdc2025-10-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kids Mineral Sunscreen SPF50SUNSCREENHello Bello01cc554b-9241-d891-e063-6394a90a84502025-10-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HydroGlow Daily Sunscreen BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 UVA and UVBSUNSCREEN SPF 50IHerb, LLC3cab1598-5ef3-df73-e063-6394a90ab1e22025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Moisturizing Rich Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEGood Molecules, LLC36c3ba26-ca25-7498-e063-6294a90a47fc2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Shade 1ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLC07104cbf-0446-a053-e063-6394a90ab41f2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Shade 3ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLC07503a1f-d530-e3bb-e063-6294a90a8ae32025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLCe38deed3-e1e2-0b1d-e053-2a95a90a547f2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wonderscreen Tinted Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEDime Beauty Co, LLCf2a59fa4-f19c-a15f-e053-2a95a90a6ace2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bronzing Blendrops Broad Spectrum SPF 46HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDEWasatch Product Development, LLC414b88ca-a3df-5e42-e063-6294a90a69ba2025-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 30 SUNSCREEN MOISTURIZER FRAGRANCE-FREEZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INC19120c3f-8fc0-62c3-e063-6394a90a30f32025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKENDO HOLDINGS INC1d26bfb0-3c05-4a0c-9d4b-8103592227302025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 30 SUNSCREEN MOISTURIZERZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCfd16def1-4c88-3ad0-e053-6294a90ab0882025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FENTY SKIN HYDRA VIZOR BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL SPF 15 SUNSCREEN HANDZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCf92b75bd-c5b7-0320-e053-6394a90ab4c32025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OLE HENRIKSEN BANANA BRIGHT MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 30ZINC OXIDEKENDO HOLDINGS INCf92ae08e-0bca-4775-e053-6394a90ab3d62025-09-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70541-210-11705410210111 PACKAGE in 1 BOX (70541-210-11) / 50 mL in 1 PACKAGE1 package2026-01-30NoNoCurrent