Sun Project Moisture

Product NDC
70618-040
11-digit product format
706180040
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-040_485049b1-9fd6-c1f2-e063-6394a90aaf5d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-16
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 3.4; 2; 1.35; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Sun Project Moisture
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-040-01Sun Project Moisture50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM503
70618-040-02Sun Project Moisture60 in 1 CARTONCREAM603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-040SUN PROJECT MOISTURE (HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE) CREAM [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20240917_20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 112 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Brightening Primer SPF 20TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColoresciencea42d6761-47cd-4c9b-9656-64e37e0656392025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avail Body with SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONEEmeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd4bb39ea1-f948-4357-b425-0cafd454ce302025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bronzing Primer SPF 20TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEColoresciencef749af07-0fcd-4376-be62-7c078b3e7eb62025-12-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Miffy Tone Perfecting SPF CushionHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDERBGROUP Co., Ltd98a2906d-61e2-4627-a695-a20f10872f9a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dear Sun Tone Perfecting SPF CushionHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDERBGROUP Co., Ltd80748647-e0ea-46dc-8ee2-a0ad77c4b19d2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN StickZINC OXIDE 15%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 8%, HOMOSALATE 6%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460e1038-30f0-a6e4-e063-6394a90ad5342025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN SPRAY150mlZINC OXIDE 15%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 6%, HOMOSALATE 5%, OCTISALATE 4%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460ead6c-dd44-e320-e063-6294a90a2b642025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDE 12%,TITANIUM DIOXIDE 8%, HOMOSALATE 12%, OCTISALATE4.5%,PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID 3.5%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd460f0ca0-9440-9a6e-e063-6394a90a33b32025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Unseen Sunscreen Lip Protector SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESupergoop LLCdb12a89f-5fef-1b2a-e053-2a95a90a56f92025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDENatur LLC365f3c48-15a6-2d32-e063-6394a90aad782025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDENatur LLC365fffa2-b846-7dd3-e063-6394a90a47cb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDENatur LLC36603550-9c3d-5e33-e063-6394a90adfc92025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Shield And Protect TintedZINC OXIDETRILOGY LABORATORIES, LLC37f00e51-1123-c04c-e063-6294a90abed82025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Shield And ProtectZINC OXIDETRILOGY LABORATORIES, LLC37f09dd5-084f-3c80-e063-6394a90a7a532025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Facial Mineral ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEEUROPEAN SKIN AND MASSAGE STUDIO3766496f-231c-f98c-e063-6294a90aae082025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial Mineral ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEEUROPEAN SKIN AND MASSAGE STUDIO3766b0d8-20e6-a227-e063-6294a90af4da2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC37515807-e29a-3916-e063-6394a90a1ffd2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC374f866d-eb52-61e3-e063-6394a90a77c72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC3750c23d-c3f8-fac3-e063-6394a90a135e2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEWECARE FRISCO PLLC374fe86e-cbe8-f911-e063-6294a90a96002025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-040-017061800400150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-040-027061800400260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-040-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-040-01) 60 tube2024-09-16NoNoCurrent