Sun Project Moisture

Product NDC
70618-040
11-digit product format
706180040
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-040_485049b1-9fd6-c1f2-e063-6394a90aaf5d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-16
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 3.4; 2; 1.35; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Sun Project Moisture
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-040-01Sun Project Moisture50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM503
70618-040-02Sun Project Moisture60 in 1 CARTONCREAM603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-040SUN PROJECT MOISTURE (HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE) CREAM [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20240917_20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 232 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
TiZO Ultra Zinc SPF 40 (Tinted)ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD2d0856cf-d3da-5a77-e063-6294a90ad5b42025-01-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRE PROTECT BODY Ultra-Light Gel Cream SPF 50ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.2cd83c55-851c-089e-e063-6294a90ad6bc2025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRE BRONZE ME Sun-Kissed Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.2cd958a3-bad6-725e-e063-6294a90a85782025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRE PLUMP ME PEPTIDE LIP TINT CASSIS SPF 30ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.2cd77d62-77df-f3a9-e063-6394a90ad57d2025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRE PLUMP ME PEPTIDE LIP TINT PAMPELONNE SPF 30ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.2caf3b6b-3a05-b24a-e063-6394a90a47992025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jil Goorman Skincare Sun Guard SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESAN DIEGO NATURAL SOAP COMPANY9a088bed-3b85-4bf5-923b-4c99eb904a8d2025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRE PLUMP ME PEPTIDE LIP TINT MONACO SPF 30ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.2baf0278-7e13-4db0-e063-6294a90ae9de2025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Babo Botanicals Sensitive Baby Mineral Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDEBabo Botanicals, Inc.08a175ae-2307-ef8d-e063-6394a90ad2342025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Babo Botanicals Super Shield Mineral Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDEBabo Botanicals, Inc08b7bcfd-0c7c-a14f-e063-6294a90a77972025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Salt and Stone Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30ZINC OXIDESalt and Stone LLCb555aa10-1547-63cc-e053-2995a90ad20d2025-01-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COVER plus CORRECT/TINTED MOISTURIZER CC CRM FAIROCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEBluemercury5c590aed-d2f2-4478-8919-37c848752b422025-01-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LiProtect SPF 35ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEScience of Skincare0d0a2657-4098-3c60-e063-6294a90acabb2025-01-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Perfect Sunscreen Tinted Mineral SPF50ZINC OXIDEBluemercury, Inc.4c978154-679f-472a-95ab-56878c5c70cd2025-01-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEBELLE MEDICAL LLC2cdc69d3-2192-7a38-e063-6294a90a257f2025-01-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEBoxbar Beauty LLC2d04c5e7-f3aa-873f-e063-6294a90a33d22025-01-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SEAWEED BATH CO. Super Sheer Face Serum SPF-50ZINC OXIDEThe Seaweed Bath Co.a45b46f9-681f-4a8d-b561-165b995ccf802025-01-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Photoceutical AM Replenish Non-TintedZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD2cc62961-dcef-d7db-e063-6394a90a9ebd2025-01-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Every Sun Day Ultra-Sheer Priming Sunscreen StickAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEHave & Be Co., Ltd.2b53aa68-9c05-1682-e063-6294a90a968c2025-01-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Photoceutical AM Replenish - TintedZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD2cc73c4f-30ea-0a51-e063-6394a90ac9a42025-01-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Photoceutical AM Replenish - TintedZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD2cc84aba-006b-a78e-e063-6294a90ae0402025-01-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-040-017061800400150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-040-027061800400260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-040-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-040-01) 60 tube2024-09-16NoNoCurrent