Sun Project Moisture

Product NDC
70618-040
11-digit product format
706180040
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-040_485049b1-9fd6-c1f2-e063-6394a90aaf5d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-16
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 3.4; 2; 1.35; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Sun Project Moisture
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-040-01Sun Project Moisture50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM503
70618-040-02Sun Project Moisture60 in 1 CARTONCREAM603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-040SUN PROJECT MOISTURE (HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE) CREAM [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]2Current NDC, 2 package rows20240917_20a83f02-d851-4aac-e063-6394a90ae1a6.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 264 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
I Conceal Flawless Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen MahoganyZINC OXIDE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAllure Labsdcba05ff-7a68-c5c0-e053-2a95a90a61292024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Daily Matte Moisturizer SPF 30ZINC OXIDE AND HOMOSALATEAllure Labsf0fb1b69-53f2-efff-e053-2995a90af9d42024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MD Restoring daily Defense Moisturizer SPF 50ZINC OXIDE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAllure Labs Inceb8e7109-b5eb-5cc1-e053-2995a90a486f2024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Sun Serum SPF 30 TintedZINC OXIDEAllure Labsf1761b09-9061-a052-e053-2a95a90a39c82024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Sun Serum SPF30ZINC OXIDEAllure Labsf188669f-7b9f-6e01-e053-2995a90afa3c2024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prevention Clear Solar Gel SPF30AVOBENZON, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEAllure LAbsf19f6d9b-5249-27a6-e053-2a95a90a8a392024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OneSkin OS-01 SHIELD Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Mineral Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDEAllure Labs02e7fb00-2039-c4f8-e063-6294a90a418f2024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OneSkin OS-01 SHIELD Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Mineral Sunscreen UntintedZINC OXIDEAllure Labs02f9c859-8d7d-5146-e063-6394a90a57b52024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Quench and Protect Hydrating SPF30ZINC DIOXIDE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAllure Labs.039e50c1-7b3d-d392-e063-6394a90a4b3c2024-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Face Cream SPF 15OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEBentley Laboratories, LLC0d7300ee-adf4-41be-bb9f-257cd2986c0f2024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Derm Institute Daily Defense Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeautcella Inc.bad942d8-04da-31d2-e053-2a95a90a92752024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOM FORD ARCHITECTURE RADIANCE HYDRATING FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50ENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AND ZINC OXIDETOM FORD BEAUTY DIST289b824f-bb0b-313e-e063-6394a90ab7832024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Mineral Sunscreen Stick Orange Blossom SPF 30ZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Quebec Inc. DBA Attitude0d840001-a648-df1b-e063-6294a90ab2992024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Performance Face Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEBentley Laboratories, LLC1629f061-b8fc-4fda-8378-c64e164d41bd2024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Clear System Brightening Day Cream SPF 15OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEBentley Laboratories, LLC8cbc8fa4-469f-4fa3-bd8e-27e815989c3f2024-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA M Perfect Cover BB Cream SPF42 (No. 25)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATEAble C&C Co., Ltd.604e7a49-7986-11ee-e053-2a91aa0a1bee2024-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA M Perfect Cover BB No 27ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATEAble C&C Co., Ltd.c4e16cec-c7db-4e5e-9d05-5d7afdb790912024-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA M Perfect Cover BB SPF42 No29OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAble C&C Co., Ltd.3fc90114-4cdf-273e-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA M Perfect Cover BB No 31ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATEAble C&C Co., Ltd.95862d15-d977-7276-e053-2995a90ab6902024-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA M Perfect Cover BB Cream SPF42 No. 25ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTINOXATEAble C&C Co., Ltd.9c6f48b1-007b-434f-b756-242e3390e9b72024-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-040-017061800400150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-040-027061800400260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-040-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-040-01) 60 tube2024-09-16NoNoCurrent