THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun

Product NDC
70618-062
11-digit product format
706180062
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-062_5130e7ac-d99b-b0ec-e063-6394a90a4b5f
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-11
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 2; 2.25; 3.4; 1.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-062-01THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503
70618-062-02THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun60 in 1 CARTONLOTION603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-062THANKYOU FARMER SUN PROJECT SOOTHING SUN (OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE) LOTION [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250312_300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 14 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
UV RESTORE FACE SERUM SUNSCREEN SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATECOSMAX USA564b8070-ee59-0c24-e063-6294a90ad9a92026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COCO-EVE COCONUT MILK BODY SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOSMAX USA564b80c2-16e0-fb5f-e063-6394a90a50d22026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COCO EVE SUNNY HONEY HIGHLIGHTER BODY SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONECOSMAX USA564b9b1f-3d5b-4349-e063-6294a90a3b772026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NORWEX Lip Glaze Broad Spectrum SPF 30 HazelnutZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA564ba912-c44b-4940-e063-6294a90a28fa2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISTINE UV INVISIBLE FACE SHEER SUNSCREEN SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOSMAX USA564bbb5f-4000-390d-e063-6294a90a408d2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PEACH AND LILY SUN COVER MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 30ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA564bb5f9-5ac5-548b-e063-6394a90a84622026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ILLUSION LUMINOUS GLOW FOUNDATIONAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, AND OCTISALATEKingdom Animalia, LLC DBA Hourglass Cosmeticscf6a7e1a-7bca-439c-808a-80262f095f842026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tula Skincare Protect and Glow Daily Facial Sunscreen Gel SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, AND OCTISALATEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company30a063fa-e537-a2c1-e063-6394a90a6a832026-07-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 15 SensitiveOCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company3cb971e1-34f1-ee89-e063-6394a90a52a92026-07-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Complete Lightweight with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SensitiveOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company3cb9de81-f05e-9697-e063-6394a90a69c52026-07-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bombee Honey Daily Glow Shield SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEABT ASIA Inc.56112dff-b091-7a56-e063-6294a90a77d32026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunny C Sunscreen SPF 50SUNNY C SUNSCREENMIXIK, INC.4ed2a482-6c63-69f5-e063-6394a90ad3ee2026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Supreme Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEGrace and Fire USA Inc.24389324-19db-7eb5-e063-6394a90ad7fb2026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANEW ULTIMATE DAY MULTI-PERFORMANCECREAM SPF 25 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE,OXYBENZONECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION562053d4-12bd-976e-e063-6394a90a59de2026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30DERMIO DERMATOLOGY LLC562f5b0d-6a10-305d-e063-6394a90a59802026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Suzanne's Skin2soul LLC562fbaa6-f93a-5ec4-e063-6294a90a96342026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Protection Mineral SPF 30ZINC OXIDEderma ebf6474a7-a21f-49cb-86e6-e5c40dbd34c32026-07-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aussie Betta Tallow Sunscreen SPF50 SPF50TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENAUSSIE BETTA HEALTHY CARE PTY LTD56007d82-ff5b-6c26-e063-6294a90a09b62026-07-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bath and Body Works SPF Pink DreamAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATEBath & Body Works, Inc.560785f5-9126-12ba-e063-6294a90ac9462026-07-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bath and Body Works SPF Sunkissed BerryAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATEBath & Body Works, Inc.56078698-8655-12bd-e063-6294a90ad34c2026-07-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-062-017061800620150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-062-027061800620260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-062-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-062-01) 60 tube2025-03-11NoNoCurrent