THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun

Product NDC
70618-062
11-digit product format
706180062
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-062_5130e7ac-d99b-b0ec-e063-6394a90a4b5f
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-11
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 2; 2.25; 3.4; 1.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-062-01THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503
70618-062-02THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun60 in 1 CARTONLOTION603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-062THANKYOU FARMER SUN PROJECT SOOTHING SUN (OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE) LOTION [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250312_300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 162 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Pipette Diaper RashZINC OXIDEPipette LLC2a93998c-1855-9207-e063-6294a90ab0e92025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ware Sonny UniversalTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWare Cosmeticsfe2b9d16-9215-e21e-e053-6394a90a51562025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YAY NOVELTY ALL-IN-ONETITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEYAY Noveltyfb833158-d0d8-de7f-e053-6294a90adc5a2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Thu Brule Free Spirit Correct and ProtectTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELaughing Buddha LLC258a4f97-d811-0521-e063-6394a90aaf3b2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alpha-H Total EclipseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAlpha-Hfc8a4efe-7d5e-5f44-e053-6394a90a80aa2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Svens Everyday Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESvens, Inc912170ae-124c-5eb9-e053-2995a90a0ba32025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wander Beauty Pack Up and Glow PrimingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWander Beauty3d844efc-091c-9a9b-e063-6294a90aee7c2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Baby Bare Republic Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECOOLA, LLCb292d1a9-7ff8-0faf-e053-2995a90ae3422025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aspen Islanders Sheer Mineral SportZINC OXIDEAspen Islanders LLC0fcb2adf-71c9-3369-e063-6294a90aa8062025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
By the Beach SuncareSPF 30 SUNCARE MALON DAZEBy the Beach Suncare LLC4391728b-dfe7-3ffb-e063-6394a90a240e2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
By the Beach SuncareSPF 30 SUNCARE CITRUS CRUSHBy the Beach Suncare LLC43918d25-e947-5e17-e063-6394a90ada7c2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
By the Beach SuncareSPF 30 SUNCARE CANDY CLOUDSBy the Beach Suncare LLC4391728b-dfe8-3ffb-e063-6394a90a240e2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Balance and ClearZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26f3595d-adef-a8a5-e063-6394a90adfd42025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Detox and ShieldZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26f3886b-a3a5-c9b7-e063-6394a90af6c32025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Mineral Shade Amber 002ZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26e00001-9c68-0734-e063-6394a90a17872025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Mineral Shade Agate 003ZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26e00001-9c6f-0734-e063-6394a90a17872025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Mineral Shade Bronzite 004ZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26e13356-9ab5-246a-e063-6394a90a2a702025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Mineral Shade Onyx 006ZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26e16b5e-dd2e-6fb8-e063-6394a90a6a7f2025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Calm and RevitalizeZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26f3f534-a305-3530-e063-6394a90a75e12025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunsolve MD Mineral Shade Garnet 005ZINC OXIDESunsolve MD Inc26e1508f-d386-329b-e063-6394a90a0a982025-11-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-062-017061800620150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-062-027061800620260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-062-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-062-01) 60 tube2025-03-11NoNoCurrent