THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun

Product NDC
70618-062
11-digit product format
706180062
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-062_5130e7ac-d99b-b0ec-e063-6394a90a4b5f
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-11
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 2; 2.25; 3.4; 1.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-062-01THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503
70618-062-02THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun60 in 1 CARTONLOTION603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-062THANKYOU FARMER SUN PROJECT SOOTHING SUN (OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE) LOTION [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250312_300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 190 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 38C DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L0358a87d-8002-4f3e-851a-3a582d356edf2025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 39N DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L34dfc4c5-44f7-4531-97ba-8846ebe147242025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 40C DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lcf4b6f45-d4ae-4665-87b4-c5af4910befa2025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DOLCE and GABBANA MEET YOUR FLAWLESS MATTE SKIN DUO - EVERLAST PRIMER EVERLAST FOUNDATIONOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY SRLeb63e9c6-bdb0-4bdf-8822-e4561a56adc92025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 1N LightZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L9507681c-236c-41c1-9dc9-ed4c0c0917412025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pure6 ManiShield Hand ScreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEGUANGZHOU SAWEILAN IMPORT & EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD3abcb6ba-1de8-55e7-e063-6294a90aecf12025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Round Lab Dodo s Pick Bestseller SetAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESEORIN COMPANY Co., Ltd.3dd3db99-2e9f-16fc-e063-6294a90adda12025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Premium Sunscreen Face Stick Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen - PeggedAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3d86da52-6354-f53e-e063-6394a90aac552025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Guard Natural Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEBaxter Laboratories Pty3dd711c1-7758-31da-e063-6294a90a4f382025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Road Tripper Mineral - Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3dd7b0af-dc37-1701-e063-6294a90a65c32025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
toty Ilumina CC Creamy Compact 6NTITANIUM DIOXIDEChipican LLC3da732e7-19b0-3195-e063-6394a90a9a0c2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHOFAY Matte Sunscreen Liquid Foundation SPF 30 4ENSULIZOLE ,HOMOSALATE,OCTINOXATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEHangzhou Jingshen Trading Co., Ltd.3dba1360-f70f-e450-e063-6394a90a8c9f2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Cotton Airy Sun StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.2f7e7ef4-c3ac-4c26-e063-6394a90a9e422025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun ScreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.3a7db6f4-66fd-4473-e063-6394a90a886e2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun ScreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dc2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ocean Potion Suncare Mineral 30 Essential Scent of Sunshine Zinc Oxide SunscreenZINC OXIDEGNL BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, LLC3db1cf3e-0640-6821-e063-6294a90a70362025-08-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Purpose Dual Treatment SPF 10OCTINOXATE 7.5%, OCTISALATE 5%, OXYBENZONE 3%Elysium Consumer Healthcare LLC3d7fe711-a671-df30-e063-6394a90afbbf2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Good Weather Skin The One Daily Sun Warm Glow SPF 30ZINC OXIDEGood Weather Inc.3d83aaa5-0e4e-928a-e063-6294a90a24da2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 33N DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Le249507c-d536-4c1d-a99d-857ca1e833d82025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 32W Medium DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lba99edea-bf68-4118-8bb7-ea40322db46a2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-062-017061800620150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-062-027061800620260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-062-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-062-01) 60 tube2025-03-11NoNoCurrent