THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun

Product NDC
70618-062
11-digit product format
706180062
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-062_5130e7ac-d99b-b0ec-e063-6394a90a4b5f
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-11
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 2; 2.25; 3.4; 1.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-062-01THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503
70618-062-02THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun60 in 1 CARTONLOTION603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-062THANKYOU FARMER SUN PROJECT SOOTHING SUN (OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE) LOTION [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250312_300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 228 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
COOLA Classic Body SPF 50 Guava MangoAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCed13afaa-35ec-8326-e053-2995a90adaf02025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Light)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e21f5bb-e7df-b43b-e063-6394a90a0f822025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Fair)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e2102c6-02ea-3a8f-e063-6394a90abf5e2025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Vi AestheticsZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATEVi Medical Products, INC73620765-c7c0-4bd7-82a9-00022773c9282025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Medium)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e2297d4-3649-a749-e063-6294a90ac2842025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Light)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2e22cfde-10a1-3742-e063-6394a90ac0972025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cell Fusion C Derma UV Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDECMS LAB Inc.2e5c2add-8ed0-a990-e063-6394a90a87ea2025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Les Duets - Shield of Helios, sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED385f75a5-6a3b-a129-e063-6394a90a52a02025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Le Mieux Naked Glow Bronzer SPF 50SUNSCREENYB CHEMIA LLC46465db7-c1f0-6980-e063-6294a90a3ed82025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Tint Mineral SPF Serum - Light LightZINC OXIDEMineral Fusion brandsac6fdc35-82f8-4805-875e-2aa91aedec6f2025-02-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fre Protect Me Lightweight Daily Moisturizer SPF 50ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.3989eebc-7262-4cda-84a1-ca30b638b7722025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fre Protect Me Lightweight Daily Moisturizer SPF 30ZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.8ee9f97b-9081-4e0c-aa7a-27a31cbee17a2025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fre Glow Me Lightweight Tinted Moisturizer Medium DeepZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.45ed56e1-46cb-46de-b11a-e814a7446e572025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fre Glow Me Lightweight Tinted Moisturizer Light MediumZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.6815f8d6-0d78-4d4d-8d8c-6a1153a5f61a2025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Mineral Ultra Sheer Dry Touch SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLCe99311c2-ed8b-6e60-e053-2a95a90a9bc22025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC525f7bae-44b8-44e4-93ea-32995eca25662025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DreamBeam Sunscreen SunlitSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLC2e093b82-2a36-cc0f-e063-6394a90a4d6d2025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DreamBeam SunscreenSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLCf93b0091-6a41-ae6e-e053-6394a90a86d72025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Revealer Skin-Improving FoundationSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLC2e0a0cd6-c302-2017-e063-6394a90a60b82025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hi papa KIDS MINERAL FACE SUNSCREENSUNSCREENGUANG DONG 3 INS TECHNOLOGY Co., Ltd2deea723-32a0-da33-e063-6294a90accdd2025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-062-017061800620150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-062-027061800620260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-062-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-062-01) 60 tube2025-03-11NoNoCurrent