THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun

Product NDC
70618-062
11-digit product format
706180062
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-062_5130e7ac-d99b-b0ec-e063-6394a90a4b5f
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-11
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 2; 2.25; 3.4; 1.35 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTINOXATE3.4 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-062-01THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION503
70618-062-02THANKYOU FARMER Sun Project Soothing Sun60 in 1 CARTONLOTION603

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
70618-062THANKYOU FARMER SUN PROJECT SOOTHING SUN (OCTISALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE) LOTION [THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250312_300ab1bc-9c11-c2f0-e063-6394a90aa853.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 273 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Hawaiian TropicAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC77cdd346-d273-ed66-e053-2991aa0ae31d2024-10-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hawaiian TropicAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC767accea-c5b2-32dc-e053-2991aa0a33382024-10-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Sheer Fluid Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health, Inc.f218c158-19aa-ab90-e053-2a95a90aaef32024-10-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Banana BoatZINC OXIDEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC1ce728be-966e-b662-e063-6394a90a0ba82024-10-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RECIPE Infinite UV Shield Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF100AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOSMAX USA, INC.2596a17e-4042-3544-e063-6294a90aa4c92024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunbloczZINC OXIDEOlen Skin Care Corporation36fec1f1-5e8b-5764-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunblocz Baby and KidsZINC OXIDEOlen Skin Care Corporation35cbb9d5-639c-207a-e054-00144ff88e882024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Daily Sheer Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 50 Water Resistant (40 Minutes)AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEZO Skin Health, Inc.fd7d40fe-178a-e1b1-e053-6294a90a29a12024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Sunscreen Plus Primer Broad-Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health, Inc.9a4f5be1-da04-48b9-897a-57f4a3d9d1ec2024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Ultra Zinc SPF 40 (Non-Tinted)ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTDe4a06973-21bb-4eda-9b74-fc23bee141ab2024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Ultra Zinc SPF 40 (Tinted)ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD36efd48b-910e-4b61-9519-a6d5c7e9a7c32024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health, Inc.d817f80b-a998-b67e-e053-2995a90a19712024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 15 Coconut Lip BalmZINC OXIDENaples Soap Company, Inc.25a7510f-5ef3-9920-e063-6394a90a20792024-10-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Defense Total High Protection SPF 50 No Color Daily Non-Greasy Face ProtectionHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEBel Star S.A. (Colombia)a7d69691-cecc-798e-e053-2a95a90a995f2024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL FOREVER ULTRA MATTE BASE CONTROL BRILLO DE LARGA DURACION FPS 15 SHINE CONTROL LONGWEAR FOUNDATION SPF 15 LATTE 180-FOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBel Star S.A.eea17271-e8c8-ab21-e053-2995a90a2fcc2024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL SPECIALISTE DARK SPOT BRIGHTENING MOISTURIZING SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBEL STAR SAfd90ffc6-a1e1-e02e-e053-6294a90a4e7c2024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL SOLUTIONS PRO-HIALURON BASE SERUM CON EFECTO RELLENO DE ARRUGAS FPS 15 WRINKLE FILLER EFFECT SERUM FOUNDATION SPF 15 CHAMPAGNE 170-NOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBEL STAR S.A.0b782198-58e7-5343-e063-6294a90a37132024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FHF Elevated Shade 100% Mineral SunscreenSUNSCREENOwen Biosciences Incdabd3b95-01d3-014c-e053-2a95a90a0fec2024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RECIPE Infinite UV Shield Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF100AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBAY BELLE LABS259653e7-dfe0-44a2-e063-6294a90a416d2024-10-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Banana BoatAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC8a21acbe-2f3d-cf78-e053-2a95a90a77f62024-10-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-062-017061800620150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
70618-062-027061800620260 TUBE in 1 CARTON (70618-062-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (70618-062-01) 60 tube2025-03-11NoNoCurrent