THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 115 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEISIS GONZALEZ3f68b2ea-be23-100d-e063-6294a90a8b372025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEISIS GONZALEZ3f682b78-e1c9-e174-e063-6294a90a17ed2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Silk Screen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Science Institute Inc36c3793a-ccb5-1e5f-e063-6294a90ad44f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Silk Screen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Science Institute Inc36c3a721-6be1-3f7f-e063-6394a90a522f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
True Tone TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEThat Face PLLC36c2bb0e-479d-89cd-e063-6294a90aa3d42025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
True Tone Non TintedZINC OXIDEThat Face PLLC36c2f263-67cf-e8cf-e063-6394a90ad81f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Daily Protection SunscreenZINC OXIDEKemmi Lee Skin Science37ef5a05-54d2-a8e4-e063-6394a90a8e482025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick and SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE,Beiersdorf Incd469bddf-90d4-7b1c-e053-2a95a90a1ed92025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Daily Protection FaceENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeiersdorf Inc76403f03-aee9-4c0b-b331-f79b6953118c2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0400b-8ad9-654b-e063-6294a90ad0402025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c00301-ee41-333c-e063-6294a90a61d52025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c078fa-05f9-ad80-e063-6394a90af3bb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
20Percent Zinc Oxide Non TintedZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c108f6-a928-0a54-e063-6394a90ae6862025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
20Percent Zinc Oxide Non TintedZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0ccca-c993-181e-e063-6294a90a7ae62025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0a55d-16d3-086a-e063-6394a90a30cf2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Radiant ToneAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc2611e0cb-d56d-6ea1-e063-6294a90a745b2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Really Great Lip ShieldTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c1341d-fbf5-56a5-e063-6294a90aa0452025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEKLOE SALON LLC36c23c07-2011-3ddb-e063-6294a90a76e92025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sun DefenseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHelen's Haven36c465ea-979b-9474-e063-6394a90ab3f82025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHelen's Haven36c4a27b-96e9-4f30-e063-6294a90a56552025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent