THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 137 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Equate SPF 50 Sport SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWalmart Inc45b4d41b-c9ac-2c26-e063-6294a90a614f2025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mint ConditionZINC OXIDEMint Skin Incorporated353031d7-cc2d-426c-e063-6394a90a99ea2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Body ProtectZINC OXIDENoble Center for Healthy Aging LLC387df843-b7d3-df2e-e063-6294a90a93f22025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEAtlanta Acne Specialists, LLC351e6ca8-c6cb-dd99-e063-6294a90af0cf2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mint ConditionZINC OXIDEMint Skin Incorporated3530efd2-b122-9aba-e063-6394a90a89532025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
The Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEThe Hue Solution L.L.C.37f30a04-8ffa-09de-e063-6294a90aba052025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Abib Airy clear sunscreen gel Smoothing tubeHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEFourcompany Co., Ltd.33d1a5da-68c3-b16e-e063-6294a90a70062025-12-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral Moisturizing SunscreenZINC OXIDEABOUT FACE AESTHETICS, INC.3647a985-5365-a9e0-e063-6294a90ac0a42025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
ProtectME Tinted Mineral SPF 40 20%ZINC OXIDEPUREFECTION LA, INC.33dd1afa-25a8-891f-e063-6294a90a8c8a2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
ProtectME Tinted Mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPUREFECTION LA, INC.33dccd5d-8db1-f699-e063-6394a90a59a22025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect ME Non Tinted Mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEPUREFECTION LA, INC.34a2d716-b853-752e-e063-6394a90a52e22025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Moisturizing SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEABOUT FACE AESTHETICS, INC.364728b4-e0ff-8466-e063-6394a90a00892025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
tinted mineral sunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d42661-e511-1dfc-e063-6294a90a9ed72025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
non-tinted mineral sunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d3ef95-621c-f193-e063-6294a90ac3ee2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
face Plus body sunscreen tintedZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC35d45df5-e9bf-1a08-e063-6294a90ae04f2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
face Plus body sunscreen non-tintedZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC361ef750-0f0e-bd01-e063-6294a90a00202025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
bare skin smooth mineral tintZINC OXIDESkin & Bare It LLC361f2933-73d5-a9d7-e063-6394a90abb3c2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Smoothing Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDANIEL BEHROOZAN MD A MEDICAL CORPORATION32721b87-aef1-d759-e063-6394a90a40d32025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral StickTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEShelley Bennett Skincare326e9a14-5fb6-6a6e-e063-6294a90adece2025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020
3-in-1 Daily Vanishing Tinted Sunscreen CreamZINC OXIDEShelley Bennett Skincare325dae60-01cc-a120-e063-6294a90a2ef22025-12-10Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent