THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 212 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
TALLOW SUNSCREENNON-NANO ZINC OXIDEFOUNDATION COMMERCE INC363e38bf-b4b4-dcc4-e063-6294a90a5d2f2025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CoreTex SunX 50 FacestickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECoreTex Products Inc364989ea-c93b-d404-e063-6294a90abd092025-05-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solvaderm Universal Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 30OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDESOLVADERM LLC86dbd8c3-e95a-49a8-afe6-ff9d985e28ba2025-05-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NATUREWELL HYDRASUN LIP BALM SPF30 CITRUS SPRITZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE LIP BALMPort Jervis Laboratories, Inc.350b4cce-1627-5b8f-e063-6294a90aa6bf2025-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Daily Ritual Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35ce8307-387b-2b40-e063-6294a90a28bc2025-05-23Exact identifier
application number: M020
OS-01 FACE SPF BD SPF 30 TINTED MEDIUM/DEEPZINC OXIDEONESKIN INC.35d57d3f-376c-2307-e063-6294a90adf512025-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Oathology Inzincable Lip Balm SPF 35ZINC OXIDESKINOATH LLC289a5492-af57-42e5-82af-3f1e4b369d682025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAELI Tinted Mineral Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 50, LightZINC OXIDEALLI LLC3cb4459b-1776-414a-b5c4-0ffb9f1df7662025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAELI Tinted Mineral Moisturizer Sunscreen SPF 50, DarkZINC OXIDEALLI LLC81633684-f9ac-45cb-8a3e-f0c30b229a822025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35bea4f3-c19e-3e2e-e063-6394a90aeb692025-05-22Exact identifier
application number: M020
LBEL FOREVER HYDRA LONGWEAR AND HYDRATING FOUNDATION 90H SPF 15 ALMENDRA 230NOCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDEBEL STAR S.A.35c106b6-9a80-01e3-e063-6294a90abc352025-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COSRXAIRY-LIGHT CLEAR SUNCREEN STICKCOSRX inc.313b1a73-8863-c458-e063-6394a90a01d62025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Melan Antioxidant Body Mist Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEMELAN INC.f627b17f-d2dc-47bd-b865-08995995e8612025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA BIOLAB FACIAL FLUID BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.63e078a3-d5df-4458-a745-e306d734e6be2025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA BIOLAB DARK SPOT CORRECTOR FACIAL cream BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.90531e8f-15c6-49ac-96a4-3bdfab2bfd9b2025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA BIOLAB SUNSCREENS AND CLEANSERAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.28db9f44-780f-4cd5-940e-3ee779f382472025-05-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Stick Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC3595149d-0735-6bea-e063-6394a90a618a2025-05-20Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Stick TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC3595735e-c25f-eb48-e063-6294a90aac0f2025-05-20Exact identifier
application number: M020
Coola Clear California SummersOCTOCRYLENE AVOBENZONE OCTISALATE HOMOSALATECOOLA, LLC358009c4-492d-ac03-e063-6294a90af2272025-05-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OS-01 FACE SPF BS SPF 30 TINTED DEEPZINC OXIDEONESKIN INC.3581f578-e19e-9ace-e063-6294a90acc342025-05-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent