THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 239 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Stay AgelessTinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEPURA VIDA BODY & MIND SPA, INC.04b38e97-c4b3-df23-e063-6394a90ae6b72025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EVEN DEFENSE Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEPremier Plastic Surgerybc9221fe-89b4-4ad8-e053-2995a90aa0412025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEEmerald Aesthetics LLCf80f439d-f4f0-fbf3-e053-6294a90ae0ef2025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDESuzanne's Skin2soul LLCfea667a1-6bec-9819-e053-6394a90a9b962025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEBEAUTY SENSE MEDSPA INCfe93a337-8d2f-35d3-e053-6294a90acb3c2025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Emulsion SPF50plusOCTOCRYLENE,ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCIRNNAMATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEGuangzhou Senmai Biotechnology Co.1d560670-026b-bd34-e063-6394a90a9af42025-01-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Allies of Skin Sunless Tan SPF 50 Daily Self TannerAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEALLIES GROUP PTE. LTD.4d58de8e-875b-4b77-b0ef-b9d760aaced82025-01-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pop Zinc SunscreenZINC OXIDEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd2b29ddb2-5730-8a67-e063-6394a90ae4162025-01-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COOLA Anti-Aging Sun Silk Drops Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE SUNSCREEN SERUMCOOLA LLCbbb29d0c-ae1f-409e-8fd6-ff3ea34dc9c22025-01-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Day Ultimate Protect Sunscreen SPF 50BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEMedik8 Limited29071920-ba90-871a-e063-6294a90aee272025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dimples Bath Co - Sunstick New Kid On The BlockZINC OXIDEDimples Bath Co. LLC26f682f4-2440-f111-e063-6294a90ab4b72025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Diaper Rash Cream Happy CheeksDIAPER RASH HAPPY CHEEKSDimples Bath Co. LLC26cef2eb-a133-11ec-e063-6394a90a0f082025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
New Kid on the BlockZINC OXIDEDimples Bath Co. LLC26fec959-c234-6692-e063-6394a90a66002025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
New Kid on the BlockZINC OXIDEDimples Bath Co. LLC26f85758-820f-3f73-e063-6294a90a289d2025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bondi Sands SPF 60 Sunny Spritz Face MistHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBONDI SANDS (USA) INC.2b0f0b56-233f-4c6a-e063-6394a90aea6f2025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bondi Sands SPF 60 Sunny Spritz Body MistHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBONDI SANDS (USA) INC.2b0fe721-b92a-4181-e063-6394a90a846a2025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunbetter Broad Spectrum SPF 56 Sunscreen Stick SheerZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDESKINBETTER SCIENCE LLC92c4e4cb-aadc-26f4-e053-2995a90a03d52025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunbetter Broad Spectrum SPF 56 Sunscreen Compact SheerZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDESKINBETTER SCIENCE LLCb8a4986d-c28f-c4f4-e053-2a95a90a71672025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunbetter Broad Spectrum SPF 68 Sunscreen Compact Tone SmartZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDESKINBETTER SCIENCE LLC8f119447-045b-43f3-e053-2995a90aea772025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunbetter Broad Spectrum SPF 75 Sunscreen Tone SmartZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDESKINBETTER SCIENCE LLCb878ee3b-6897-3c4a-e053-2995a90afed72025-01-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent