THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 42 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
EltaMD UV Restore TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENCP Skin Health Group, Inc.6a48ad0d-20e4-44b1-90d6-30bfbc68a1522026-04-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pacto Refreshing Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMynd LLC56ad7c97-3dae-4bac-a677-f5052dfdfea42026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Daily Mineral Sunshade Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 45 (Medium)TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health Inc.4f95cd0a-f996-648b-e063-6294a90adc282026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Daily Mineral Sunshade Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 45 (Tan)TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health Inc.4f968058-e851-86d0-e063-6294a90aa7862026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Red Cherry SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Lip BalmRED CHERRY SPF 15 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALMRaining Rose, Inc4f96d057-39b8-e4d5-e063-6394a90acb5c2026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Daily Mineral Sunshade Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 45 (Deep)TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health Inc.4f970778-97d6-40a9-e063-6394a90a6c892026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Sheer Fluid Tint Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 45 Fair-LightZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health, Inc.4f9988a0-ae4a-9940-e063-6294a90ad91d2026-04-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO Hydrating Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE,ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4f778eb0-55f7-38d0-e063-6394a90a69a02026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tanning Club Everyday Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONETANNING CLUB, LLC75820400-a5e0-4cf5-8b4f-a52500ce62c32026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Daily Mineral Sunshade Broad-Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 45TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEZO Skin Health Inc.4f81e482-8111-451c-e063-6294a90ad1482026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEUNDRBUDR, LLC4f8353b3-4ac1-9703-e063-6294a90abdad2026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen Stick Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEUNDRBUDR, LLC4f83dd76-a8d8-916e-e063-6294a90ab6ed2026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen Stick - TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEUNDRBUDR, LLC4f84619f-3415-7443-e063-6394a90a162a2026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Amazonian Clay BB Tinted Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 20 Sunscreen IvoryTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEPML NYC, LLC1be639a8-179a-7015-e063-6394a90ab64b2026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHELITYL DAY SPF 15PHELITYL DAY SPF 15PML NYC, LLCea9d33d9-6f9f-0a66-e053-2a95a90abd422026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FIRMARINE MOISTURIZER SPF 30FIRMARINE MOISTURIZER SPF 30PML NYC, LLCea9db179-1b69-01e0-e053-2a95a90a16282026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EVEN TRUE NUTRITIVE SKIN MOISTURIZER SPF 15EVEN TRUE NUTRITIVE SKIN MOISTURIZER SPF 15PML NYC, LLCeaa562b1-3fc6-1a85-e053-2995a90ad1ec2026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DD Cream Dermatologically Defining BB Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 30DD CREAM DERMATOLOGICALLY DEFINING BB CREAM BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30PML NYC, LLCea90bb4d-6f4a-45c9-e053-2a95a90a53a72026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RICH GIRL HAND SPF 25RICH GIRL HANDPML NYC, LLCea8f4421-109f-41a5-e053-2a95a90a38322026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUR NAME MINERAL SHEERTINT BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 20- ALABASTERYOUR NAME MINERAL SHEER TINTPML NYC, LLC0e24a63e-d76f-6581-e063-6394a90a61812026-04-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent