THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 60 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Jack BlackAVOBENZONE/HOMOSALATE/OCTISALATE/PETROLATUMJack Black L.L.C.4bad1502-bc44-54ec-e063-6294a90ace8b2026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Truskin SPF 30 Mineral Sunscreen Facial SerumZINC OXIDEAllure Labs2e20c132-8a03-1d5d-e063-6394a90ad2c32026-02-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Rationale The Brilliance Tinted Serum SPF 50ZINC OXIDERATIONALE GROUP PTY LTD5c38506b-1533-435f-87a6-0452bae5b29f2026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FULLY RICE CERAMIDE MOISTURE SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEAdapt Inc.d8bfe222-3184-4c98-9876-ef5ac81772b62026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE THE FOUNDATION N M O20OCTINOXATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation9507f6d1-c11c-428d-8d95-b436f27ba26a2026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Perfect Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN PERFECT MEDICAL4b93538a-3b3e-90f7-e063-6294a90ab8982026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANTI-AGING TINTED SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELASER GIRL SKINCARE, LLC4b93cd22-1289-29bc-e063-6294a90ab7812026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANTI-AGING TINTED SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELASER GIRL SKINCARE, LLC4b943d72-dcde-e2e4-e063-6294a90ab7c42026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANTI-AGING NON-TINTED SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELASER GIRL SKINCARE, LLC4b946c39-718b-d70e-e063-6394a90a0db82026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Reunited Lipgloss SPF 30 - BTCH IS BACKHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATEPrinceville Productions, LLC, DBA Reunited Beauty4b961531-fbca-d1cf-e063-6294a90ab9a12026-02-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMeijer, Inc.8f5e634c-765b-4ffe-bb12-753d64c90cf92026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.e97bf30a-1465-4912-bd55-1e7dd993132b2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.67efcd94-00af-477b-bd14-d1c7b95d305a2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.3f3d2e1e-1e95-4719-8ca9-83b6b804ab9f2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Touch Sunscreen Mist SPF 100AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.f642788c-3643-459a-b736-0c06d0cd32a92026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.95ba2b33-f593-4e95-bd6e-5910d6aa51582026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.3b85004a-8832-4eac-bd70-1e607ae7af4b2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.7f0fc23b-2d70-4426-9d64-a6d2b643309f2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.0ae9edd8-bf76-4bb2-ab78-c43c017ba4a52026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avbenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEMeijer, Inc.f8960995-66b6-4197-8976-b318fe01488f2026-02-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent