Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 13 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 DEEP WRMZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5647ae2c-bcba-63c0-e063-6394a90ad5bc2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 TAN DEEP WRMZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56478f3d-f25c-bef7-e063-6294a90ade092026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 TAN DEEP COOLZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564796f8-072f-61f2-e063-6394a90ab3942026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 DEEP COOLZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5647e63c-a695-1b40-e063-6394a90a57672026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 DEEP NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5647d0f1-945f-b0b7-e063-6294a90aafe22026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LAURA GELLER X BLISS SHINE - N - SHIELD LIP BALM SPF 15 Sunset SandsZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5648da76-5a67-605a-e063-6294a90a4e3b2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coco and Eve Tan Boosting Anti Aging Body Oil SPF 45HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONECOSMAX USA, CORP5648d637-9743-97a7-e063-6294a90ad8a12026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Mineral Lip One SPF 45 Nourishing Lip Tint Vanilla CloudZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5648c90b-b814-c16e-e063-6394a90a3e1f2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Mineral Lip One SPF 45 Nourishing Lip Tint Berry BalmyZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56490982-200d-e3a7-e063-6394a90a72a42026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRIME Prometics LipOil SPF 35 Warm SiennaZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56491794-712d-1306-e063-6394a90a47072026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRIME Prometics LipOil SPF 35 Bright BerryZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56491833-5053-c85e-e063-6294a90ac4f52026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRIME Prometics LipOil SPF 35 Nude RoseZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56493964-1d5b-2fc7-e063-6394a90a74922026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRIME Prometics LipOil SPF 35 Soft PetalZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5649df7b-9d2c-d8eb-e063-6394a90acf992026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRIME Prometics LipOil SPF 35 Nude GlowZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564a6566-442c-b933-e063-6294a90a6f9b2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOFIE PAVITT FACE SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATECOSMAX USA., CORP564ae5d2-1504-9623-e063-6394a90a2fa52026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
IDEALOVE HYDROGLOW DAILY SUNSCREEN SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATECOSMAX USA, CORP564b284c-3248-c6c0-e063-6394a90a11032026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOFIE PAVITT FACE SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATECOSMAX USA., CORP564b1ed2-aa98-a334-e063-6294a90a169b2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LAURA GELLER X BLISS SHINE - N - SHIELD LIP BALM SPF 15 GOLDEN HOURZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564b559e-6fe8-e98e-e063-6294a90a8f0e2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LAURA GELLER X BLISS SHINE - N - SHIELD LIP BALM SPF 15 BLISS ON THE BEACHZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564b63f2-701e-f5bd-e063-6394a90af7972026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LAURA GELLER X BLISS SHINE - N - SHIELD LIP BALM SPF 15 GOING COCONUTSZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564b5ab3-0a7c-f663-e063-6394a90a0c3d2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent