Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 134 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Ultimate Physical SunscreenZINC OXIDEHALEM DERMATOLOGY PLLC35bc5ff5-8eb8-54cf-e063-6394a90ae3c22025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Daily SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE ,ZINC OXIDEJordan Macall Acne & Anti-Aging Skincare LLC350ad191-e51c-083d-e063-6394a90aa6462025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultimate Physical SunscreenZINC OXIDEHALEM DERMATOLOGY PLLC35be5dc0-861f-3738-e063-6394a90a23ca2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Daily SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE ,ZINC OXIDEJordan Macall Acne & Anti-Aging Skincare LLC350b2246-6e00-38fc-e063-6294a90ae3822025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Calming Protection SPF40ZINC OXIDEFRESH FACED SKIN CARE LLC35d0c081-67b4-ce46-e063-6294a90ad8222025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Facial Protection SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFRESH FACED SKIN CARE LLC35d08e2a-b118-8634-e063-6294a90a918d2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Total Body Block SunscreenZINC OXIDETHE COMPLEXIONIST38f53f6a-8e68-e30f-e063-6394a90afef22025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Fair Skin Anti-AgingZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351bb329-90ea-f19a-e063-6394a90af1072025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Oil Free Anti-AgingZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351b4870-d9bd-c356-e063-6394a90a77632025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti-Aging Sun Protection NTTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351a20df-bd8a-8ea6-e063-6294a90abaaf2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Primer Anti-AgingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDERMOPERFECTION SKINCARE SERVICES, LLC351aaaad-44ce-3558-e063-6294a90a2b462025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Total Body Block SunscreenZINC OXIDEADR SUNCARE38f4928c-6389-5aa1-e063-6294a90a8f9d2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Magic VeilZINC OXIDETHE COMPLEXIONIST38f574ad-c4bf-fca1-e063-6394a90a00c52025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Magic VeilZINC OXIDETHE COMPLEXIONIST38f5a0b9-bbe2-50f4-e063-6294a90a10d72025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Tinted Antioxidant Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMONIKA G KIRIPOLSKY MD INC.3b3f19c1-4bff-315f-e063-6394a90a9a852025-12-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37dd83db-aa43-7f66-e063-6294a90a893b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing Non TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37de01d0-7694-69c1-e063-6394a90acf0a2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Shield Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkintique37dd5228-5fe4-5e7b-e063-6294a90adffb2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Repair Moisturizing Non TintedZINC OXIDESkintique37ddc177-376d-b2fe-e063-6294a90a5e072025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Shield Facial PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkintique37de2f44-e0da-0d1c-e063-6294a90ae18b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent