Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 141 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 47NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.c2ad2a5e-f8fe-41b3-8b0f-9981c337ec5c2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 31NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.4206b607-5c26-4c9d-ade7-58c9740cdbe82025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
L Bri CC DD Color Correcting Daily Defense Sunscreen SPF 30 MediumOCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEL'BRI Health & Beauty949a2796-717c-4820-ae09-2636e3dd6e3d2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
L Bri CC DD Color Correcting Daily Defense Sunscreen SPF 30 Medium DarkOCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEL'BRI Health & Beautyf9bbc6d3-eb50-4953-8dba-732094b4c7c42025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD53df3126-1136-490a-b339-5876ce89499e2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50 kidsHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD3fa04557-2bc1-4eb4-aed8-eacc791896132025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 40OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTDc900b88b-1de1-4df9-af84-d9001e1d47642025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin ANTI-WRINKLE GLOWFECTOR SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEStriVectin Operating Company, Inc.ed357e76-54a1-66bd-e053-2a95a90a1e2a2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dd2f6b-5dcc-b081-e063-6394a90ae5f12025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dc6e23-ecca-ed0b-e063-6294a90a79512025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30ddc3d7-76df-3344-e063-6294a90a65ae2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30ddf80c-8496-0f47-e063-6394a90afc182025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lightly Tinted Mineral Block SunscreenZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dfa973-3217-1e18-e063-6294a90a8d412025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lightly Tinted Mineral Block SunscreenZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30df0039-4dc1-7355-e063-6394a90ae8002025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Lip GuardTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEADVANCED DERMATOLOGY32e66ff3-ae1a-4a2a-e063-6294a90a79632025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Tone Defender 20% Zinc OxideZINC OXIDECali Skin Care LLC308c711d-4c3e-1208-e063-6394a90a9cc22025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Light Perfecting SunscreenZINC OXIDEADVANCED DERMATOLOGY32d781ca-7993-9875-e063-6294a90a5c262025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Light Perfecting SunscreenZINC OXIDEAdvanced Dermatology32e6c080-6ce3-8d99-e063-6294a90ac1bc2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin multi-action Super-C SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEStriVectin Operating Company, Inc.b299df12-fbdd-437b-9bfa-4846e361725a2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Original TintTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEL.S. MOORE LLC37f1e019-32c4-b733-e063-6394a90aca282025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent