Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 222 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84515ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31324ff6-a091-a51b-e063-6294a90a1dbb2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84513ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.3131d155-4c23-db51-e063-6294a90a00192025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50-84505ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.312d171d-b057-96d1-e063-6394a90ac4292025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84511ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.313175f3-e42a-b2a7-e063-6294a90abcb72025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84510ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.3131696a-a37a-908b-e063-6294a90a5e952025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84512ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31318380-79fe-c0e0-e063-6294a90af4fc2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84508ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.3131512e-f97b-718e-e063-6294a90aa3c12025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84509ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.313147bc-0095-7cbd-e063-6294a90a7d282025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84507ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.31314118-0fd6-5549-e063-6394a90a9d1f2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84506ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.313119be-c1f2-4cb0-e063-6294a90a03ca2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF50 -84516ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.312dd439-5cc8-e034-e063-6394a90a5c762025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Halo Glow Skin Tint SPF 50 84504ZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.223efabb-d018-c337-e063-6394a90a56052025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
IT Cosmetics Your Skin But Better CC Plus Color Correcting Full Coverage Antiaging Hydrating Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Plus Clear SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEIT COSMETICS, LLC9f8786cc-bef6-4449-8f31-dfc08de777342025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
it cosmetics Your Skin But Better CC Plus Oil Free Matte Poreless Finish Full Coverage Broad Spectrum SPF 40 Sunscreen All ShadesTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEIT COSMETICS, LLCb7d184fb-4a9a-4720-9b00-bf0caa257a8c2025-03-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30cce5b1-ed41-5bf2-e063-6394a90aaf1d2025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30df95da-4868-1414-e063-6294a90acdac2025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30e1bd3c-6a0b-a8f8-e063-6394a90acfb72025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30e1b4c9-0d77-b08a-e063-6394a90af6832025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30e1ff3f-0fd0-2880-e063-6294a90a462f2025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KISS New York Tinted MoisturizerZINC OXIDEIVY ENTERPRISES, INC.30e25241-0d2b-8c04-e063-6294a90a44b92025-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent