Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 229 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Fre Glow Me Lightweight Tinted Moisturizer Medium DeepZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.45ed56e1-46cb-46de-b11a-e814a7446e572025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fre Glow Me Lightweight Tinted Moisturizer Light MediumZINC OXIDEPeer Pharm Ltd.6815f8d6-0d78-4d4d-8d8c-6a1153a5f61a2025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Mineral Ultra Sheer Dry Touch SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLCe99311c2-ed8b-6e60-e053-2a95a90a9bc22025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEKenvue Brands LLC525f7bae-44b8-44e4-93ea-32995eca25662025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DreamBeam Sunscreen SunlitSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLC2e093b82-2a36-cc0f-e063-6394a90a4d6d2025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DreamBeam SunscreenSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLCf93b0091-6a41-ae6e-e053-6394a90a86d72025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Revealer Skin-Improving FoundationSUNSCREEN ZINC OXIDEKosas Cosmetics, LLC2e0a0cd6-c302-2017-e063-6394a90a60b82025-02-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hi papa KIDS MINERAL FACE SUNSCREENSUNSCREENGUANG DONG 3 INS TECHNOLOGY Co., Ltd2deea723-32a0-da33-e063-6294a90accdd2025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Quick Screen Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEThe Quick Flick PTY LTD3788666e-7efa-43da-95f5-6218b7fcb6ea2025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce AND Gabbana Get Your Healthy Glowy SkinZINC OXIDESocoplan91bf1cca-8d18-4c59-864d-4fd0619c67132025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cell Fusion C Aquatica UV Defense Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECMS LAB Inc.2dfd1f99-5896-1e0f-e063-6394a90aa71d2025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Biore Aqua Rich UVOCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZENE, HOMOSALATEKAO USAf9024581-dbab-b7cb-e053-6294a90a8b9a2025-02-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dr Loretta Universal Glow Daily Defense SPF 40ZINC OXIDEDr. Loretta, LLCebdaf6c1-1572-4840-851b-6d780471fcb22025-02-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Body Sunscreen SPF50SKY AND SOL BODY SUNSCREEN SPF50Guangzhou Fantesy Biotechnology Co.,Ltd2de9173b-fa02-8017-e063-6394a90ae0aa2025-02-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Beeswax SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Lip BalmBEESWAX SPF 15 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALMRaining Rose, Inc2dcc2f9b-4a8c-b281-e063-6294a90ad9d62025-02-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Tropical SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 TROPICAL SUNSCREENRaining Rose, Inc2dcca380-c0e4-4e04-e063-6394a90ac31e2025-02-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Artistry Ideal Radiance Illuminating CC SPF 50 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen DeepENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAmway Corp88021a24-d3b5-48f8-8d26-affbfcfd098f2025-02-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Defense Minerals (Sheer)ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEminence Organic Skin Care2dd20800-2cf9-02d4-e063-6294a90a0f002025-02-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bondi Sands Fragrance Free Face SPF 50 Sunscreen MistHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBONDI SANDS (USA) INC.2dd5ea23-eee6-5d14-e063-6294a90a0fd32025-02-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Centella Calming SUNSCREENCENTELLA CALMING SUNSCREENGUANGZHOU YUSONG FINE CHEMICLS Co., Ltd2dc0ee9b-d58b-fe40-e063-6394a90af4392025-02-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent