Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 289 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Walgreens Daytime Facial Moisturizer with Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEWALGREEN COMPANYf9c81d88-8e28-fa53-e053-6394a90ac5c42024-10-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WALGREENS 100 SHEER BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 100AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANYfa18067a-310b-bdc3-e053-6394a90aee792024-10-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens 50 Mineral Zinc Oxide SunscreenZINC OXIDEWALGREEN COMPANY24223fbf-8ce9-ec5e-e063-6294a90a29da2024-10-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens 50 Mineral Zinc Oxide SunscreenZINC OXIDEWALGREEN COMPANY2422b327-ea83-f4c3-e063-6394a90a5c6e2024-10-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens 50 Watermelon Scented Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANY24256e54-ae34-91b2-e063-6394a90a33c02024-10-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens 50 Premium Face Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE. HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANY24265a48-fd07-c78a-e063-6394a90ab67e2024-10-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Body Oil SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANY2410df0a-db52-0769-e063-6394a90a52f32024-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens Broad Spectrum SPF 40 Radiant Facial SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANY24114416-33b9-c6ba-e063-6394a90a6f3b2024-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Walgreens 40 Invisible Facial Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEWALGREEN COMPANY0c40a46b-b9f9-8e14-e063-6394a90a95732024-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AMOREPACIFIC COLOR CONTROL CUSHION COMPACT NO.102ZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION531f60c9-c89a-46bc-8460-d01b2e838e6f2024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AMOREPACIFIC COLOR CONTROL CUSHION COMPACT NO.104OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, AND ZINC OXIDEAMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION60964d9f-d96c-4397-b273-6b63d18867222024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
IOPE AIR CUSHION Cover 21 VanillaZINC OXIDE, OCTINOXATE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDEAMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION29d6cc8d-1469-479d-a15a-e78d4e22d4a22024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
IOPE UV DEFENSE SUN PROTECTORHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION0f2a87f7-2185-16a5-e063-6294a90a92a32024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tropical Topical Matte SPF30ZINC OXIDEAllure Labs039fba4b-720a-9199-e063-6394a90adbfb2024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LANEIGE HYDRO UV DEFENSE EX BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAMOREPACIFIC CORPORATION0e746836-ed84-7b33-e063-6294a90aeff32024-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DermacinRx Skin Moisturizing Ultra SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPureTek Corporation86eb06cc-d63f-4500-a52e-14ef99a565322024-10-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO2TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD43bec652-3f2c-4671-8a0c-c4c4a4bfcc7a2024-10-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PROCEUTICALS PRIVATE LABEL by TiZO eye repair non-tinted mineral sunscreenZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD231af290-99ee-e94d-e063-6394a90a0bef2024-09-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 70 Sport SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION23085ab9-5abb-a572-e063-6394a90ae34a2024-09-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up Morning Facial Moisturizing with SPF 30 Sunscreen and CeramidesHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDETARGET CORPORATION23598ad1-12a3-fe65-e063-6394a90a4f6f2024-09-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent