Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 52 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Lancome Paris UV Expert Aquagel Defense 50 Plus SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEL'Oreal USA Products Incc500e58f-38b0-454e-8923-912844276b172026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect by HEALTHY SKIN LAB MD SUNSCREEN TINTED MOISTURIZERTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHEALTHY SKIN LAB LIMITED4a1ec566-549f-45f2-a43d-dacfc72633612026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOJO sunscreenZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d44efb6-abc5-c346-e063-6394a90a60232026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VRC Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d588fbe-e61a-2264-e063-6394a90aa0602026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOjO Lip balm SPF15ZINC OXIDEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4d5ed865-fff2-ee44-e063-6294a90a67e22026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ActivDerm Radiant Shield Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEACTIVDERM LLC4d6307f1-bab6-5f44-e063-6294a90a8e362026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mad Robbit DEFEND SPF30SUNSCREENMAD RABBIT TATTOO, INC.bf853d54-ecd9-40cc-9f10-cb546bfb89332026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30SKNVcare, LLC4d67dfb4-3607-2af6-e063-6294a90ae01a2026-03-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d3a36b9-7d60-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING ZINC 100 MINERAL SUNSCREENZINC OXIDECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.c7b13245-a3e0-4d53-b7fe-9b2c9707ab9e2026-03-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 BURNT MAPLEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d318f51-1a43-44d5-e063-6394a90a49702026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 HAZY MAUVEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d319110-e6a4-1ad3-e063-6394a90aa99c2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIR TIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SUNLIT CORALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31b201-9d6a-730a-e063-6394a90a67002026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OSKIN New York Coffee BB Cream SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEO'Skin Studio NY29dae75a-4368-432a-9cf8-f0f021f09e292026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premier Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Premier Plastic Surgery4d39b64c-2e27-afed-e063-6394a90a38122026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d39ed7a-ca80-893c-e063-6294a90a03e72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PowderTITANIUM DIOXIDEOxygen Development LLC4d3a0a92-b0de-a1ea-e063-6294a90a85082026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, OctocryleneAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company4d3a36b9-7d63-01ac-e063-6294a90af4fb2026-03-17Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3a460b-1b98-2906-e063-6294a90a36692026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30SKNVCARE, LLC4d3ad051-3729-06fd-e063-6394a90ad0fe2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent