Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 98 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium to Deep 450 WTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e30255-564f-3b4a-e053-2991aa0ab3f72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium 320 CTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e2e541-c596-0f12-e053-2991aa0a4ab22025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Light to Medium 160 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e20c57-7b30-4e96-e053-2991aa0aab3e2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Pina ColadaAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.16d0d2d2-b9c4-4491-8d8a-815843d342e82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Mountain MintAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.326d9623-0e67-43bd-83f8-ee7dfa3bdbe82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Vanilla BeanAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.2037cc9d-b11b-47d6-8d65-c0f9decc8ba72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Mineral Plus Sunscreen with Zinc OxideOCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 3%, ZINC OXIDE 10.5%Melaleuca Inc.8886cbd0-ed2b-4a2b-a724-a0d4f12296c92025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Daily HydrationAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc798cbf7f-b93d-49c8-b1c1-216486e57ea52025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Face immersive HydrationAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incfe0b3717-f472-3a61-e053-6394a90a44fb2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NIVEA MEN Age Defense Face MoisturizerAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc27cbec3e-e811-6498-e063-6394a90ada492025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Men Maximum Hydration FaceAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incf1276b11-6683-e982-e053-2a95a90a78032025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Men Sensitive ProtectiveAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incf6cff3d1-cca5-4b3e-a481-0c4def90684c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Smoothness Lip CareAVOBENZONE,OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incc28e327d-ad39-9bd6-e053-2a95a90a04eb2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BOTANICAL SOOTHING SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC00a923fe-e6da-420e-a705-4773ecc2176b2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AROMA MATTE DAY SUNSCREEN SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INCf822f3ec-3c57-100a-e053-6294a90ab0ec2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE TINTED MOISTURIZER SPF-30 SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC8ac09149-f7e7-40a8-b306-98964d0cd6e32025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE SUNSCREEN SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INCe389b2bc-bb1c-443a-9bf6-c6d96380f3782025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE INTENSIVE SKIN BRIGHTENING SPF-30 SUNSCREENOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC61b6dab9-3378-4206-bf1f-6f385a9c882c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sensitive SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories32d78048-d281-1d80-e063-6394a90aec192025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DAYWEAR ANTI OXIDANT 72H-HYDRATION SORBET CREME BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEESTEE LAUDER INCdf535004-c94c-4a28-ad20-78bd1741e39f2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent