Truffoire Truffle Brightening

Product NDC
72104-062
11-digit product format
721040062
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-062_1a76e5ea-11b0-477e-ab46-c6ad68e11abb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-27
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5.2; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Observed NDC auxiliary status history#

This history shows the information present in each captured FDA auxiliary file. It is not a continuous regulatory timeline, and a missing record does not establish a status.

Historic NDC status page 1 of 1 · 14 matching rows.

View current auxiliary records. · View the auxiliary file history.

Captured / source date, Dataset, Scope table
Captured / source dateDatasetScopePackage NDCCodeStatusSnapshotSource SHA-256
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded productproductIInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Truffoire Truffle Brightening
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845dAvailable on FDA.report

FDA-Initiated Inactive NDC Indexing#

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening1 in 1 CARTONCREAM13
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening50 g in 1 JARCREAM503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-062TRUFFOIRE TRUFFLE BRIGHTENING (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]2Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20220819_e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845d.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 152 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Binda Botanicals Baby and Kids Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED452b9b7d-4049-b483-e063-6394a90a53582025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BINDA Face and Body Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED386f5013-430c-e07f-e063-6394a90a32a82025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Not Your Babys Oil. SPF 30 sunscreen body oil.HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bcb25-848c-e8a7-e063-6394a90ace0f2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy face screen sunbeam shimmer sunscreen for the face SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd1d2-6a9f-f5e8-e063-6394a90ac9e32025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Butter SCREEN SPF 30 sunscreen ButterHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE , OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd24d-8654-e6c0-e063-6394a90a0aea2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Glow Butter Screen SPF 30 Shimmer sunscreen ButterHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.452bd69e-02c7-fcbd-e063-6394a90ae59b2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Softlips CherryDIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONEThe Mentholatum Companybececc42-1321-430a-80ef-438060fdcc862025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Lip Balm SPF 15 WatermelonZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450d038b-3f99-add8-e063-6294a90aee9a2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Natrience Broad Spectrum SPF 30SKIN SHIELDSisel International, LLC1989370f-68a6-6f22-e063-6394a90aacaf2025-12-03Boxed warning, WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Super leaves Lip Balm SPF 15 CoconutZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450d8fd0-20ad-1920-e063-6394a90a72712025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Super leaves Lip Balm SPF 15 ExoticZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450db2bb-1788-efc2-e063-6294a90a13c02025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Super leaves Lip Balm SPF 15 WatermelonZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450dcc02-8bcb-6c07-e063-6394a90a5df42025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Mineral Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 50 UnscentedZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE44acf513-ffe6-888c-e063-6394a90a9c5c2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Baby Mineral Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 50 UnscentedZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450e52a9-5a6b-112f-e063-6394a90af7ca2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Kids Mineral Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 50 UnscentedZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc.DBA ATTITUDE450e6eb7-f49e-296e-e063-6294a90a05a42025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Attitude - Leaves Bar - Lip Balm - SPF 15 - MangoZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Qubec Inc. DBA Attitude359a7ebf-46a6-4e99-b43c-f585e9bc08d92025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATTITUDE Sunly Lip balm Unscented SPF 15ZINC OXIDE9055-7588 Quebec Inc. DBA Attitude0d95a2b7-288d-7b29-e063-6294a90ae46b2025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Attitude - Lip Balm - SPF 15 - CoconutZINC OXIDEAttitude DBA 9055-7588 Qubec Inc.068af2ec-a666-45bf-b0e0-89d1b93dedf12025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cancer Council Invisible Fluid SPF50 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEVitality US Co.1629b02b-e9f3-0593-e063-6294a90a9aa52025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PRO-TECT SPORTS SUNSCREENMERADIMATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONEBio-Medical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Corporation16994959-cade-06de-e054-00144ff88e882025-12-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-062-84721040062841 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-062-84) / 50 g in 1 JAR1 jar2021-07-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent