Truffoire Truffle Brightening

Product NDC
72104-062
11-digit product format
721040062
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-062_1a76e5ea-11b0-477e-ab46-c6ad68e11abb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-27
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5.2; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Observed NDC auxiliary status history#

This history shows the information present in each captured FDA auxiliary file. It is not a continuous regulatory timeline, and a missing record does not establish a status.

Historic NDC status page 1 of 1 · 14 matching rows.

View current auxiliary records. · View the auxiliary file history.

Captured / source date, Dataset, Scope table
Captured / source dateDatasetScopePackage NDCCodeStatusSnapshotSource SHA-256
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded productproductIInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Truffoire Truffle Brightening
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845dAvailable on FDA.report

FDA-Initiated Inactive NDC Indexing#

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening1 in 1 CARTONCREAM13
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening50 g in 1 JARCREAM503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-062TRUFFOIRE TRUFFLE BRIGHTENING (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]2Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20220819_e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845d.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 182 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Mineral Sunscreen SPF30ZINC OXIDEBabo Botanicals, Inc.08f0436b-85b6-5099-e063-6294a90a4c2e2025-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CoreTex Professional Outdoor Skin Protection WalletCORETEX PROFESSIONAL OUTDOOR SKIN PROTECTION WALLETCoreTex Products Incf57bc089-405b-cdcd-e053-2995a90a9d122025-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mist Me SPF-40ZINC OXIDECove Suncare LLCb7f09089-54a4-4f60-b632-e3f4321313ec2025-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Essential Defense Mineral Shield Broad Spectrum SPF 35 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEAllergan, Inc.29817fdc-f14c-4013-a8ed-4367f3b2867c2025-10-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Skinny Dip SPF-50ZINC OXIDECove Suncare LLC7bef2966-9351-4ea6-aeed-0d568376d86b2025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Broad Spectrum SPF 60 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC0f0ba2e9-126f-13c0-e063-6394a90aa6a42025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC08997bd4-d6b9-fffc-e063-6294a90a77ae2025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AND OXYBENZONEKenvue Brands LLC75f81b2d-cabc-443f-b4b5-76bd2321826b2025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC1390f863-709e-412b-9a25-b65217844e442025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLCccc2e40b-5301-4055-8a89-47366687cfb72025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC0f0dd2e4-3dda-c872-e063-6294a90a20a32025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ScalpHair MistSunscreen SPF30COOLA SCALPHAIR MIST ORGANIC SUNSCREEN SPF30COOLA LLCc7d2098f-6fdf-68e5-e053-2a95a90a18982025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Block Party SPF-50ZINC OXIDECove Suncare LLC24ffb6ec-d922-40c0-b325-c15f8433027a2025-10-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Kids mineral BLUEBERRY SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50ZINC OXIDEThe Natural SKN Company40945805-6f2e-74a1-e063-6394a90a04a32025-10-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ProtecTINT 10NHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDESupergoop, LLC0801287f-0df5-4303-e063-6394a90a503b2025-10-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vertra Pearl White Face Stick SPF 50PADIMATE O, TITANIUM DIOXIDEEai-jr 286, Incb69a75e0-8724-35ae-e053-2a95a90a5f342025-10-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vertra Mick Fanning Signature Foundation Sunscreen Face Stick SPF 35 Coolangatta BeigeTITANIUM DIOXIDEEAI-JR 286, Inc.b9ea12e8-6ed9-d805-e053-2a95a90aa1072025-10-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF50 SunscreenSUNSCREENKINGKEY MBC LIFE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO., LTDb3cde609-7d62-2ac7-e053-2a95a90a26b32025-10-07Exact identifier
application number: M020
Summer Face Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESUMMER GELEE LLCfe256ff4-cb92-4262-8ab9-7cc912e0af222025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Veil Broad Spectrum SPF50ZINC OXIDEMONAT GLOBAL CORP3ba28de7-74a2-5cde-e063-6394a90add262025-10-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-062-84721040062841 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-062-84) / 50 g in 1 JAR1 jar2021-07-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent