Truffoire Truffle Brightening

Product NDC
72104-062
11-digit product format
721040062
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-062_1a76e5ea-11b0-477e-ab46-c6ad68e11abb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-27
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5.2; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Observed NDC auxiliary status history#

This history shows the information present in each captured FDA auxiliary file. It is not a continuous regulatory timeline, and a missing record does not establish a status.

Historic NDC status page 1 of 1 · 14 matching rows.

View current auxiliary records. · View the auxiliary file history.

Captured / source date, Dataset, Scope table
Captured / source dateDatasetScopePackage NDCCodeStatusSnapshotSource SHA-256
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded productproductIInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-04-01 02:39 UTC · source 2025-03-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDA2ef7874e63bc…57b86245f4fa…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-28 20:22 UTC · source 2025-03-28excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAa1b67e2a42f9…c4cf2c586c0d…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-22 03:12 UTC · source 2025-03-21excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcfe11265f3b6…090c488252e2…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded productproductIInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-03-10 12:48 UTC · source 2025-03-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84IInactivated by FDAcdf11ea48f46…ba0047e9e063…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-02-02 03:52 UTC · source 2025-01-31excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired302b2466d912…e7b80fea0513…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-20 13:05 UTC · source 2025-01-20excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expireded331223b511…672a5bd82f5f…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded productproductUExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…
2025-01-11 03:41 UTC · source 2025-01-10excluded packagepackage72104-062-84UExcluded because listing certification expired0efc9e666f02…f202fb6c5f17…

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Truffoire Truffle Brightening
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5.2 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845dAvailable on FDA.report

FDA-Initiated Inactive NDC Indexing#

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening1 in 1 CARTONCREAM13
72104-062-84Truffoire Truffle Brightening50 g in 1 JARCREAM503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-062TRUFFOIRE TRUFFLE BRIGHTENING (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]2Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20220819_e3068ecf-0bee-4e8a-a439-4bb707a2845d.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 19 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Not there spf broad spectrum spf40 moisturizerAVOBENZONE 3% ,HOMOSALATE 10% ,OCTISALATE 5% ,OCTOCRYLENE 8% ,ZINC OXIDE 4%Foshan Sugar Max Cosmetics CO.,Ltd546f0474-4102-26d0-e063-6394a90a388b2026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Velvet Screen Blurring Mineral Skinscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDEGrace and Fire USA Inc.52d4b1c1-7431-4f8c-e063-6294a90ad4822026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EVIL GOODS TALLOW SUNSCREEN SPF30ZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC54751f23-5723-0407-e063-6294a90a4a962026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Amber Sunglaze Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKoco Life LLC5478fb36-e972-f824-e063-6294a90a567f2026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Elaine Sterling Hydrating SunscreenZINC OXIDEElaine Sterling Enterprises5479e862-aca5-7541-e063-6394a90ad0c52026-06-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Restore and Renew Multi Action Day Cream Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS545aa56a-ed07-acd6-e063-6394a90ae0c72026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MAYBELLINE NEW YORK FIT ME DEWY PLUS SMOOTH FOUNDATION SPF 18 SUNSCREENOCTISALATELOreal USA Products Inc3b99ab06-ba4c-4ddd-a057-60028eedd67d2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TERRA LOTUS SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINCOXIDEMoes Group LLC54617bf2-1d8d-531e-e063-6294a90a70802026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defence Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50 Fragrance FreeZINC OXIDEUltraceuticals Pty Ltd5461ee82-0297-ce22-e063-6294a90a729b2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GlowBiotics Tinted Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDERum Brands, LLC544dba29-4785-4ab6-e063-6394a90a17b32026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Societe Prime and DefendZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENSociete Clinical Skincare5439bd31-5ee1-9bca-e063-6394a90a748c2026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Societe CoverShield Tinted SPFZINC OXIDESociete Clinical Skincare545efbc4-82d4-f126-e063-6294a90a97102026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TITAN TALLOW SPF 50 ORGANIC TALLOW SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEMoes Group LLC546b0702-a3cc-fd6f-e063-6394a90af8492026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET MINERAL SPF 30ZINC OXIDEWhole Foods Market, Inc.5ce712d6-cafd-4a80-9f8c-2149fdebff542026-06-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET MINERAL SPF 50ZINC OXIDEWhole Foods Market, Inc.1f8387be-d871-435b-baef-e537c67a510a2026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET SUNSCREEN CLEAR COCONUT VANILLA SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, AND HOMOSALATEWhole Foods Market, Inc.82771f22-0197-40ba-97d2-2386152790ed2026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET SUNSCREEN CLEAR COCONUT VANILLA SPF 30OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AND AVOBENZONEWhole Foods Market, Inc.1c31f466-6a0d-46ce-9346-d2a0eb46c8d02026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Shield by HEALTHY SKIN LAB MD SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHEALTHY SKIN LAB LIMITED6838b754-9915-48ff-af35-5338dbd06ac42026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Solvyn Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESolvyn Skin LLCb0a8d028-87d2-4339-8879-c62cbf8415f22026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Amrit Ocean Resort Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDESolvyn Skin, LLC112364cd-a445-46c2-b2f3-f9705d682cf62026-06-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-062-84721040062841 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-062-84) / 50 g in 1 JAR1 jar2021-07-270000-00-00NoNoCurrent