Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield

Product NDC
72104-082
11-digit product format
721040082
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-082_ea6cba08-1cdf-464f-8962-7dc10ff8a4a9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-10-01
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield60 g in 1 JARCREAM602
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield1 in 1 CARTONCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-082INTROSTEM VITISCELL FACIAL SHIELD (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240302_65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 190 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 38C DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L0358a87d-8002-4f3e-851a-3a582d356edf2025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 39N DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L34dfc4c5-44f7-4531-97ba-8846ebe147242025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 40C DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lcf4b6f45-d4ae-4665-87b4-c5af4910befa2025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DOLCE and GABBANA MEET YOUR FLAWLESS MATTE SKIN DUO - EVERLAST PRIMER EVERLAST FOUNDATIONOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDOLCE & GABBANA BEAUTY SRLeb63e9c6-bdb0-4bdf-8822-e4561a56adc92025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Blueberry Nutri Tint SPF 20 1N LightZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L9507681c-236c-41c1-9dc9-ed4c0c0917412025-09-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pure6 ManiShield Hand ScreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEGUANGZHOU SAWEILAN IMPORT & EXPORT TRADING CO., LTD3abcb6ba-1de8-55e7-e063-6294a90aecf12025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Round Lab Dodo s Pick Bestseller SetAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATESEORIN COMPANY Co., Ltd.3dd3db99-2e9f-16fc-e063-6294a90adda12025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Premium Sunscreen Face Stick Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen - PeggedAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3d86da52-6354-f53e-e063-6394a90aac552025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Guard Natural Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEBaxter Laboratories Pty3dd711c1-7758-31da-e063-6294a90a4f382025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Road Tripper Mineral - Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3dd7b0af-dc37-1701-e063-6294a90a65c32025-09-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
toty Ilumina CC Creamy Compact 6NTITANIUM DIOXIDEChipican LLC3da732e7-19b0-3195-e063-6394a90a9a0c2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHOFAY Matte Sunscreen Liquid Foundation SPF 30 4ENSULIZOLE ,HOMOSALATE,OCTINOXATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEHangzhou Jingshen Trading Co., Ltd.3dba1360-f70f-e450-e063-6394a90a8c9f2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Cotton Airy Sun StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.2f7e7ef4-c3ac-4c26-e063-6394a90a9e422025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun ScreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.3a7db6f4-66fd-4473-e063-6394a90a886e2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun ScreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPICTON CO., Ltd.2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dc2025-09-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ocean Potion Suncare Mineral 30 Essential Scent of Sunshine Zinc Oxide SunscreenZINC OXIDEGNL BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, LLC3db1cf3e-0640-6821-e063-6294a90a70362025-08-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Purpose Dual Treatment SPF 10OCTINOXATE 7.5%, OCTISALATE 5%, OXYBENZONE 3%Elysium Consumer Healthcare LLC3d7fe711-a671-df30-e063-6394a90afbbf2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Good Weather Skin The One Daily Sun Warm Glow SPF 30ZINC OXIDEGood Weather Inc.3d83aaa5-0e4e-928a-e063-6294a90a24da2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 33N DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Le249507c-d536-4c1d-a99d-857ca1e833d82025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 32W Medium DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lba99edea-bf68-4118-8bb7-ea40322db46a2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-082-72721040082721 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-082-72) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2023-10-01NoNoCurrent