Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield

Product NDC
72104-082
11-digit product format
721040082
Labeler code
72104
Product ID
72104-082_ea6cba08-1cdf-464f-8962-7dc10ff8a4a9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octinoxate, Homosalate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone and Avobenzone
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Innovation Brands Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2023-10-01
Substance
OCTINOXATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OXYBENZONE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.4; 6.2; 5; 3.1; 1.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE7.4 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.2 g/100g
OCTISALATE5 g/100g
OXYBENZONE3.1 g/100g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
95OOS7VE0YInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield60 g in 1 JARCREAM602
72104-082-72Introstem Vitiscell Facial Shield1 in 1 CARTONCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
72104-082INTROSTEM VITISCELL FACIAL SHIELD (OCTINOXATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OXYBENZONE AND AVOBENZONE) CREAM [LIONESSE USA, INC.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240302_65c28ed6-649d-41d9-b214-aab6ccb02dd5.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 234 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
natural lip balm SPF15(unflavored) 01AVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATECosmuses Cosmetics (Ningbo) Co., Ltd.2c5a460a-dc93-14cc-e063-6294a90a0b612025-01-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
360 by QUR Lemon Verbena lip balmOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEQur, Incbedb14c2-9181-5970-e053-2a95a90a41612025-01-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Soleo Organics SunscreenZINC OXIDESE Operations Pty Ltd59ea43e3-f6e6-4d10-9d8f-2f14eaf2f79b2025-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neptune Ave. High Dive Barrier Repair Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENENeptune Ave. Inc.25034563-6420-daf6-e063-6394a90af9802025-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jafra Sun body protector sunscreen broad spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.b8e49dd6-305c-f717-e053-2995a90a659c2025-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jafra Royal Defy Sample KitAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.c3b265b1-ab84-4ea9-b283-c92f5a4cf4612025-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 FACE AND BODYAVOBENZONE/OCTISALATE/OCTOCRYLENEMary Kay Inc.2c4eaf2e-b034-8185-e063-6394a90a82752025-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Herbalife SKIN Protective Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEHerbalife International of America Inc.d30b7cf1-73bb-3568-e053-2995a90ad5792025-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Herbalife Herbal Aloe Face and Body Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEHerbalife International of America, Inc.d30d9d02-bc31-db3c-e053-2a95a90a0dab2025-01-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Disco Stick SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLC36f30834-62be-4076-9493-f385720a1e222025-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Glowy Face Screen Shimmer Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEI World LLC757897b0-fc65-4147-8444-2a0efdc6f81c2025-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Hot Body Screen Shimmer Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATEI World LLCa9bf1342-1c4b-48ad-a955-715647df125a2025-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunceutical SPF 50 Mineral Glow SerumZINC OXIDEBaxter Laboratories Pty. Ltd.2c2c9b67-9588-efbe-e063-6294a90aa6a42025-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA SKIN Glow Face Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 15 SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE,OCTOCRYLENEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.Vf627ab5b-85d4-4c92-9412-4bab72828f3d2025-01-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Proceuticals Private Label by TiZO Tinted Facial Mineral Sunscreen BackbarTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD2be9f92a-a041-0595-e063-6394a90af7a82025-01-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Sun Barrier Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50MINERAL SUNSCREENThe Center Brands, LLCcd35ae20-d5b7-479d-8a5e-0278eae9e83c2025-01-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HUTTON KLEIN HK DERMATOLOGISTS SPF 40 Mineral Based Facial Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHutton, Kathleen MD293a6a6c-adf3-452d-92f5-3baceb619e392025-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CAPTURE DREAMSKIN FRESH AND PERFECT CUSHION WITH SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 020OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEParfums Christian Dior594982d5-b4bf-4889-99b7-b3cd58fa80312025-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CAPTURE DREAMSKIN FRESH AND PERFECT CUSHION WITH SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 010OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEParfums Christian Dior26f1dcde-209e-4c6d-9577-1f3d3e21595f2025-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CAPTURE DREAMSKIN FRESH AND PERFECT CUSHION WITH SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 000OCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEParfums Christian Dioradba288c-e94f-4b26-8f7d-336f3e5108bd2025-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
72104-082-72721040082721 JAR in 1 CARTON (72104-082-72) / 60 g in 1 JAR1 jar2023-10-01NoNoCurrent